Oil Filter & Sump

MGA 1600 OIL FILTER & SUMP
!

01. 88G296 - OIL PUMP

88G296 - MGA 3 MAIN BEARING OIL PUMP

Originally fitted from (e)GB46341

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

02. 17H8712 - COVER - PUMP - NLA

17H8712 - OIL PUMP COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

03. HNS0408 - SCREW - COVER - SHORT - NLA

HNS0408 - MGA SHORT COVER SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

04. HNS0414 - SCREW - COVER - LONG - NLA

HNS0414 - MGA LONG COVER SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

06. 7H1793 - DOWEL - NLA

7H1793 - DOWEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

07. 7H1792 - KIT - OIL PUMP - NLA

7H1792 - MGA OIL PUMP KIT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. 88G420 - GASKET - OIL PUMP

88G420 - MGA OIL PUMP GASKET

Original Part Number - 11G10

Quantity required - 1

09. CAM1039 - DRIVESHAFT - OIL PUMP

CAM1039 - OIL PUMP DRIVE SHAFT

Original Part Number - 11G12

Quantity required - 1

10. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Original part number - PWN105

Quantity required - 3

11. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Original Part Number - 2K5319

Quantity required - 3

12. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT 5/16 UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 3

13. JAM2227 - STRAINER

JAM2227 - STRAINER

Quantity required - 1

14. 88G421 - GASKET - OIL STRAINER

88G421 - OIL STRAINER GASKET

Original Part Number - 1H1198

Quantity required - 1

15. SH604071 - SCREW - COVER TO BODY

SH604071 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 7/8" - COVER TO BODY

Original Part Number - HNS0407, HNS407

Quantity required - 2

16. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Numbe - LWZ304

Quantity required - 3

17. 1G1452 - RELEASE VALVE - OIL PRESSURE

1G1452 - OIL PRESSURE RELEASE VALVE

Quantity required - 1

18. 1H756 - SPRING - OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE

1H756 - SPRING FOR OIL PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 

Quantity required - 1

19. 6K431B - CRUSH WASHER - 3/4 in. ID

6K431B - CRUSH WASHER 3/4" ID

Original Part Number - 2K4982

Quantity required - 2

20. 12A1851 - BLANKING PLUG

12A1851 - BLANKING PLUG

Original Part Number - 1A2206

Quantity required - 1

21. 11G15 - ADAPTOR - OIL PIPE

11G15 - OIL PIPE ADAPTOR

Quantity required - 1

22. 6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2 in. ID

6K638 - COPPER WASHER 1/2" ID

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

23. 12H395 - SUMP - NLA

12H395 - SUMP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. 88G257 - DRAIN PLUG

88G257 - DRAIN PLUG

Quantity required - 1

25. 6K638 - COPPER WASHER - 1/2 in. ID

6K638 - MGA COPPER WASHER 1/2" ID

Quantity required - 1

26. AJM503 - GASKET - SUMP

AJM503 - SUMP GASKET

Original Part Number - 1G2290, 12H397

Quantity required - 1

27. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 in. UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Original Part Number - 6K639

Quantity Required - 19

28. 1B1063 - DIPSTICK TUBE

1B1063 - MGA DIPSTICK TUBE

Quantity required - 1

29. 11G64 - DIPSTICK - STRAIGHT - NLA

11G64 - MGA STRAIGHT DIPSTICK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 12H74

Originally fitted to all 1500cc models, as well as 1600cc upto - (e) 16GA/H9648

29a. 12H74 - DIPSTICK - ANGLED

12H74 - MGA ANGLED DIPSTICK

Original Part Number - 11G64

Quantity required - 1

30. 1B1735 - BOOT - DIPSTICK

1B1735 - DIPSTICK BOOT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

31. 1H1069 - BOWL - OIL FILTER - NLA

1H1069 - OIL FILTER BOWL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

32. 1H1068 - FILTER HEAD - NLA

1A1068 - FILTER HEAD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

33. 8G683 - FILTER - FELT

8G683 - FELT OIL FILTER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

34. 7H1965 - BOLT - FILTER - NLA

7H1965 - OIL FILTER BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

35. 7H1948 - SEAL - OIL FILTER BOLT

7H1948 - OIL FILTER BOLT SEAL

Quantity required - 1

36. 7H1969 - WASHER

7H1969 - WASHER

Quantity required - 1

37. 7H1968 - WASHER - FELT - OIL FILTER

7H1968 - OIL FILTER FELT WASHER

Quantity required - 1

38. 7H1764 - SPRING - OIL FILTER

7H1764 - OIL FILTER SPRING

Quantity required - 1

39. 17H846 - PLATE - TECALAMET

17H846 - TECALAMET PLATE

Quantity required - 1

40. 7H1952 - CLIP - RETAINING

7H1952 - RETAINING CLIP 

Quantity required - 1

41. 8G619 - O-RING - OIL FILTER MOUNTING

8G619 - OIL FILTER MOUNTING O-RING

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

42. 1H1053 - FILTER BOWL - NLA

1H1053 - OIL FILTER BOWL -  NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

43. 1H1052 - FILTER HEAD - NLA

1H1052 - FILTER HEAD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

44. 17H1558 - CENTRE BOLT - NLA

17H1558 - CENTRE BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

45. 17H1556 - SEALING WASHER - NCA

17H1556 - SEALING WASHER - NOT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

46. 17H1448 - WASHER - NLA

17H1448 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

47. 17H1449 - SPRING - NLA

17H1449 - SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

48. 17H846 - PLATE - TECALAMET

17H846 - TECALAMET PLATE

Original Part Number - 17H1446

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

49. 27H2573 - CLIP - NCA

27H2573 - CLIP - NOT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 17H1557, 37H996, 516884

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

50. 17H1447 - WASHER - NLA

17H1447 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

51. 17H1559 - COLLAR - NLA

17H1559 - COLLAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

52. 1H1056 - OIL FEED PIPE - NLA

1H1056 - MGA OIL FEED PIPE  - Used when oil cooler not fitted - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 1H1005

 

nla2-j

53. 1K2141 - BANJO UNION - NLA

1K2141 - BANJO UNION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

54. 2K5163 - NIPPLE - NLA

2K5163 - NIPPLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

55. 2K5164 - NUT - NLA

2K5164 - NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

56. 1H922 - UNION - OIL FEED

1H922 - OIL FEED UNION

Original Part Number - 1H762

Quantity required - 1

57. 6K501 - WASHER - COPPER

6K501 - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

58. 1K2142 - BANJO BOLT - NLA

1K2142 - BANJO BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

59. 1H898 - WASHER - COPPER - NLA

1H898 - COPPER WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

60. 6K501 - WASHER - COPPER

6K501 - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 1