Engine Controls

MGA 1600 ENGINE CONTROLS
!

01. AHH5300 - PEDAL - THROTTLE - RHD

AHH5300 - MGA RIGHT HAND DRIVE THROTTLE / ACCELERATOR PEDAL

Quantity required - 1

02. AHH5301 - BUSH - ACCELERATOR PEDAL

AHH5301 - MGA BUSH FOR ACCELERATOR PEDAL

Quantity required - 1

03. AHH5306 - FULCRUM PIN

AHH5306 - MGA ACCELERATOR FULCRUM PIN

Quantity required - 1

04. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 1

05. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

06. AHH5302 - BRACKET - PEDAL

AHH5302 - MGA ACCELERATOR PEDAL BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

07. HPZ0405 - SCREW - NLA

HPZ0405 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD

Quantity required - 4

09. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

10. AHH5311 - PEDAL & CROSS SHAFT ASSEMBLY - LHD - NLA

AHH5311 - MGA LEFT HAND DRIVE PEDAL & CROSS SHAFT ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

11. AHH5314 - LOCATING COLLAR - LHD - NLA

AHH5314 - MGA PEDAL SHAFT LOCATING COLLAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

12. AHH5320 - BRACKET - RIGHT - NLA

AHH5320 - MGA PEDAL SHAFT BRACKET ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

13. HPZ0405 - SCREW - NLA

HPZ0405 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD

Quantity required - 2

15. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

16. AHH5321 - BRACKET - LEFT - NLA

AHH5321 - MGA PEDAL SHAFT BRACKET ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

17. HPZ0405 - SCREW - NLA

HPZ0405 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD

Quantity required - 3

19. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 3

20. GPR105A - PEDAL RUBBER

GPR105A - MGA ACCELERATOR PEDAL RUBBER

Original Part Number - ACA5321

Quantity required - 1

21. AHH5303 - DISTANCE TUBE

AHH5303 - DISTANCE TUBE

Quantity required - 2

22. AHH5304 - PEDAL STOP

AHH5304 - PEDAL STOP

Quantity required - 1

23. SE604121 - SCREW PAN HEAD - 1/4 X 1 1/2

SE604121 - PAN HEAD SCREW - 1/4" X 1 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

24. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" NUT

Quantity required - 2

25. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

26. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

27. AJD7042 - WASHER - NLA

AJD7042 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

28. AJD7042 - WASHER - NLA

AJD7042 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

29. AHH5380 - ADJUSTABLE STOP

AHH5380 - ADJUSTABLE PEDAL STOP

Quantity required - 1

30. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4" X 5/8" UNF

Quantity required - 2

31. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

32. AHH6525 - CABLE - THROTTLE - NLA

AHH6525 - THROTTLE CABLE

Quantity required - 1

33. ACA5289 - TRUNNION - CABLE

ACA5289 - THORRLE CABLE TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

34. AHH5308 - GUIDE ACCELERATOR CABLE

AHH5308 - ACCELERATOR CABLE GUIDE

Quantity required - 1

35. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW - 3/16" X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

36. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - NUT

Quantity required - 2

37. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

38. ACC5062 - TRUNNION - CABLE

ACC5062 - MGA ACCELERATOR CABLE TRUNNION

Original Part Number - AHH5309

Quantity required - 1

39. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" NUT

Quantity required - 1

40. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD

Quantity required - 1

41. 12A4 - TAG SPRING

12A4 - RETURN SPRING TAG

Original Part Number - AAA649

Quantity required - 1

42. AHH5621 - RETURN SPRING

AHH5621 - THROTTLE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

43. AHH5310 - BRACKET - ABUTMENT

AHH5310 - BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

44. AJD7042 - WASHER - NLA

AJD7042 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

45. AJD7721 - WASHER THACKERY 3/16

AJD7721 - THACKERY WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

46. ACH5112 - TRUNION

ACH5112 - TRUNNION

Quantity required - 1

47. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - NUT

Quantity required - 1

48. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

49. ACC5062 - TRUNNION - CABLE

ACC5062 - ACCELERATOR CABLE TRUNNION

Original Part Number - AHH5309

Quantity required - 1

50. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" NUT

Quantity required - 1

51. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD

Quantity required - 1

52. AHH5623 - ANCHOR BRACKET

AHH5623 - ANCHOR BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

53. AHH5624 - RETURN SPRING

AHH5624 - THROTTLE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

54. AHH5327 - STARTER CABLE - RHD

AHH5327 - STARTER CABLE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE

Quantity required - 1

54a. AHH5330 - STARTER CABLE - LHD

AHH5330 - STARTER CABLE - LEFT HAND DRIVE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

55. AHH5328 - CABLE - OUTER - STARTER - RHD - NLA

AHH5328 - MGA OUTER STARTER CONTROL CABLE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

55a. AHH5331 - CABLE - OUTER - STARTER - LHD - NLA

AHH5331 - MGA OUTER STARTER CONTROL CABLE - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

56. AHH5328 - CABLE - INNER - STARTER - RHD - NLA

AHH5328 - MGA INNER STARTER CONTROL CABLE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

56a. AHH5332 - CABLE - INNER - STARTER - LHD - NLA

AHH5332 - MGA INNER STARTER CONTROL CABLE - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

57. RFR103 - GROMMET - 3/16" OD

RFR103 - GROMMET - 3/16" OD

Quantity required - 1

58. 3H950 - BLOCK - STARTER CABLE

3H950 - STARTER CABLE BLOCK

Quantity required - 1

59. AHH5333 - CHOKE CABLE - RHD

AHH5333 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE CHOKE CABLE

Quantity required - 1

59a. AHH5336 - CHOKE CABLE - LHD

AHH5336 - LEFT HAND DRIVE CHOKE CABLE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

60. AHH5334 - CABLE - OUTER - CHOKE - RHD - NLA

AHH5334 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - OUTER CHOKE CABLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

60a. AHH5337 - CABLE - OUTER - CHOKE - LHD - NLA

AHH5337 - LEFT HAND DRIVE - OUTER CHOKE CABLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

61. AHH5335 - CABLE - INNER - CHOKE - RHD - NLA

AHH5335 - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - INNER CHOKE CABLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

61a. AHH5338 - CABLE - INNER - CHOKE - LHD - NLA

AHH5338 - LEFT HAND DRIVE - INNER CHOKE CABLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

62. RFR103 - GROMMET - 3/16" OD

RFR103 - GROMMET - 3/16 OD

Quantity required - 1

63. PCR311 - P CLIP - 3/16 X 11/32

PCR311 - P-CLIP - 3/16" X 11/32"

Quantity required - 1