Boot Lid, Badges & Fittings

MGA BOOT LID, BADGES & FITTINGS
!
nla2-j

01. AFH1514 - HINGE - RIGHT - NLA

AFH1514 - MGA BOOT & BONNET HINGE - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH1514/5

nla2-j

01a. AFH1515 - HINGE - LEFT - NLA

AFH1515 - MGA BOOT & BONNET HINGE - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH1514/5

01b. AFH1514/5 - BOOT LID HINGES - PAIR

AFH1514/5 - MGA BOOT / BONNET HINGES - PAIR

Original Part Numbers - AFH1514 & AFH1515

Quantity required - 1

02. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Original Part Number - AFH2587

Quantity required - 12

03. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - PLAIN WASHER

Quantiy required - 12

04. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING - 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 12

05. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT

Quantity required - 2

06. AFH1516 - STRIKER

AFH1516 - MGA BOOT LID STRIKER

Quantity required - 1

07. CMZ310 - SCREW - C/SK 3/16 X 5/8

CMZ310 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

09. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - PLAIN WASHER

Quantity required - 2

10. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING - 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

11. AFH1578 - BRACKET - NLA

AFH1578 - BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Quantity required - 3

13. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - PLAIN WASHER

Quantity required - 3

14. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING - 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 3

00w-j

15. AFH1519 - BOOT LOCK - NLA

AFH1519 - MGA BOOT LOCK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

16. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

18. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING - 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

19. AFH2622 - PACKING - NLA

AFH2622 - PACKING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. AB606031 - SCREW

AB606031 - SCREW

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

21. AFH1758 - ROD - BOOT LOCK RELEASE - FRONT - NLA

AFH1758 - MGA FRONT BOOT LOCK RELEASE ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

22. AFH1759 - ROD - BOOT LOCK RELEASE - REAR - NLA

AFH1759 - MGA REAR BOOT LOCK RELEASE ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

23. AFH1747 - LEVER - BOOT LOCK ACUATING - NLA

AFH1747 - MGA BOOT LOCK ACUATING LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. AAA1882 - RETAINER PLATE

AAA1882 - MGA RETAINER PLATE

Quantity required - 1

25. AAA1881 - GROMMET

AAA1881 - MGA RELEASE ROD GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

26. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - PLAIN WASHER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

27. AAA1514 - SPRING WASHER - RELEASE VALVE - NLA

AAA1514 - MGA RELEASE VALVE SPRING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. PMZ208 - SCREW

PMZ208 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

29. NH806011 - NUT

NH806011 - NUT

Quantity required - 2

30. PWZ202 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ202 - WASHER

Quantity required - 2

31. WL700061 - WASHER - SPRING

WL700061 - SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

32. AFH1789 - CHANNEL - RELEASE ROD

AFH1789 - BOOT LID RELEASE ROD CHANNEL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

33. CTZ403 - SELF TAPPING SCREW - NLA

CTZ403 - MGA SELF TAPPING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

17. FNZ103 - NUT

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32 UNF 5/16 AF

Quantity required - 2

34. LNZ104 - NUT - 1/4 UNF AERO

LNZ104 - AERO NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

35. AFH1756 - PROP ROD - BOOT LID

AFH1756 - MGA BOOT LID PROP ROD

Quantity required - 1

36. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16" X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 1

37. AAA1524 - CLIP - BOOT STAY

AAA1524 - MGA BOOT STAY CLIP

Quantity required - 1

38. AB606031 - SCREW

AB606031 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

39. AAA2398 - SPRING - SUPPORT ROD - NLA

AAA2398 - MGA BOOT LID SUPPORT ROD SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. AFH1753 - SEAL - BOOT LID

AFH1753 - MGA BOOT LID SEAL

Quantity required - 1

41. AHH5261C - BADGE - 3 PIECE SET

AHH5261C - MGA 3 PIECE OCTAGONAL BADGE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

42. ADH2475 - LETTER "M" - NLA

ADH2475 - MGA BOOT LID LETTER "M" BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AHH5261C

nla2-j

43. ADH2476 - LETTER "G" - NLA

ADH2476 - MGA BOOT LID LETTER "G" BADGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AHH5261C

44. PFS103 - FIXING - PUSH ON

PFS103 - MGA PUSH ON BADGE FIXING

Quantity required - 13

45. AHH5260 - SEAL - PETROL FILLER

AHH5260 - MGA PETROL FILLER SEAL

Quantity required - 1

46. AHH5259 - PLATE - PETROL FILLER SEAL COVER

AHH5259 - MGA PETROL FILLER SEAL COVER PLATE

Quantity required - 1

47. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 3

nla2-j

48. AJD7212 - WASHER - NLA

AJD7212 - MGA WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

49. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING - 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 3

50. H7336 - CLAMP - SPARE WHEEL

H7336 - MGA SPARE WHEEL CLAMP

Quantity required - 1

51. AHH5349 - EYE BOLT - SPARE WHEEL

AHH5349 - MGA SPARE WHEEL EYE BOLT

Quantity required - 1

52. AHH5351 - WING NUT - SPARE WHEEL

AHH5351 - MGA SPARE WHEEL WING NUT

Quantity required - 1

53. AHH5350 - PIN - PIVOT

AHH5350 - MGA PIVOT PIN

Quantity required - 1

54. AHH5459K - PACKING FELT

AHH5459K - MGA PACKING FELT

Quantity required - 1

55. ADB4825 - CLIP

ADB4825 - MGA CLIP

Quantity required - 3

56. PMZ305 - SCREW

PMZ305 - SCREW - 10 X 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 3

57. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING - 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 3

58. AHH5914 - "1600" BADGE

AHH5914 - MGA "1600" BOOT BADGE

Quantity required - 1

58a. AHH6083 - "1622" BADGE

AHH6083 - MGA "1622" BOOT BADGE

Quantity required - 1

59. PFS104 - SPIRE CLIP

PFS104 - MGA SPIRE CLIP

Original Part Number - BHA4082

Quantity required - 2