Bonnet & Fittings

MGA 1600 BONNET & FITTINGS
!
nla2-j

01. AFH1514 - HINGE - RIGHT - NLA

AFH1514 - MGA BOOT & BONNET HINGE - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH1514/5

nla2-j

01a. AFH1515 - HINGE - LEFT - NLA

AFH1515 - MGA BOOT & BONNET HINGE - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH1514/5

01b. AFH1514/5 - BOOT LID HINGES - PAIR

AFH1514/5 - MGA BOOT / BONNET HINGES - PAIR

Original Part Numbers - AFH1514 & AFH1515

Quantity required - 1

02. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Quantity required - 12

03. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - PLAIN WASHER - 3/16" X 1/2"

Quantity required - 12

04. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 12

05. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT - 10.32 unf 5/16 af

Quantity required - 2

06. AFH1755 - PROP ROD - BONNET

AFH1755 - MGA BONNET PROP ROD

Quantity required - 1

07. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 5/8 in. OD

GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8" OD

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

08. AAA2398 - SPRING - SUPPORT ROD - NLA

AAA2398 - MGA BONNET SUPPORT ROD SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

09. AHH5460 - CLIP - BONNET PROP

AHH5460 - MGA BONNET PROP CLIP

Quantity required - 1

10. AB606031 - SCREW

AB606031 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

11. AAA4598K - BUFFER KIT

AAA4598K - MGA BUFFER KIT - PACK OF 10

Quantity required - 10

12. PMZ208 - SCREW

PMZ208 - SCREW

Quantity required - 10

13. NH806011 - NUT

NH806011 - NUT

Quantity required - 10

14. WL700061 - WASHER - SPRING

WL700061 - SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 10

nla2-j

15. AFH1757 - ROD - BONNET - NLA

AFH1757 - MGA BONNET ROD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

16. AAA1514 - SPRING WASHER - RELEASE VALVE - NLA

AAA1514 - MGA RELEASE VALVE SPRING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

17. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - PLAIN WASHER

Quantity required - 2

18. AAA1881 - GROMMET

AAA1881 - MGA RELEASE ROD GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

19. AAA1882 - RETAINER PLATE

AAA1882 - MGA RETAINER PLATE

Quantity required - 1

20. PMZ208 - SCREW

PMZ208 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

21. PWZ202 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ202 - PLAIN WASHER

Quantity required - 2

22. WL700061 - WASHER - SPRING

WL700061 - SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

23. NH806011 - NUT

NH806011 - NUT

Quantity required - 1

24. AAA788 - SPRING - BONNET CATCH

AAA788 - MGA BONNET CATCH SPRING

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

25. ADA2463 - PLATE - SPRING TO ROD - NLA

ADA2463 - MGA BONNET SPRING TO ROD PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

26. AAA1876 - ROD - BONNET RELEASE

AAA1876 - MGA BONNET RELEASE ROD

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

27. AFH1654 - LEVER - CONROL ROD - NLA

AFH1654 - MGA BONNET CONTROL ROD LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. AFH1655 - BOLT - LEVER PIVOT

AFH1655 - MGA BONNET LEVER PIVOT BOLT

Quantity required - 1

29. AFH1675 - BUSH - PIVOT BOLT

AFH1675 - MGA PIVOT BOLT BUSH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

30. LNZ103 - NUT - NLA

LNZ103 - NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

31. ADH456 - SUPPORT - SLIDER

ADH456 - MGA BONNET SLIDER SUPPORT

Quantity required - 1

32. ADA461 - CATCH - BONNET

ADA461 - MGA BONNET CATCH

Quantity required - 1

33. AAM1223 - PLATE - BONNET CATCH

AAM1223 - MGA BONNET CATCH PLATE

Original Part Number - ADA463

Quantity required - 1

34. ADA464 - SPACER - LOCK MECHANISM

ADA464 - MGA BONNET LOCK MECHANISM SPACER

Quantity required - 2

35. ADA466 - SPRING - BONNET CATCH

ADA466 - MGA BONNET CATCH RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

36. GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1 in.

GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 1"

Quantity required - 1

37. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

38. AFH1739 - PIN ASSEMBLY - NLA

AFH1739 - MGA BONNET PIN ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

39. ADH4869 - BRACKET - NLA

ADH4869 - MGA BONNET BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. 14A6586 - PIN

14A6586 - PIN

Original Part Number - ADC2781

Quantity required - 1

41. ADA458 - CUP - SPRING RETAINING

ADA458 - MGA SPRING RETAINING CUP

Quantity required - 1

42. FPQ10001 - SPRING

FPQ10001 - MGA BONNET SPRING

Original Part Number - FQP10001

Quantity required - 1

43. NT606041 - NUT - 3/8 in. UNF

NT606041 - NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 1

44. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

45. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4" X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 2

46. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

47. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - 1/4 UNF NUT

Quantity required - 2