MGA 1600 & MKII - Waterpump & Fittings

MGA WATERPUMP & FITTINGS
!

01. GWP103 - WATERPUMP

GWP103 - MGA WATERPUMP

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

02. 1H1152 - VANE - WATERPUMP - NLA

1H1152 - MGA WATERPUMP VANE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

03. 1H1153 - BEARING - WITH SPINDLE - NLA

1H1153 - MGA BEARING WITH SPINDLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

04. 2A778 - SCREW - NLA

2A778 - MGA SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

05. 53K1433 - SCREW - LUBRICATING POINT - NLA

53K1433 - MGA SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

06. 2K4974 - WASHER - FIBRE - NLA

2K4974 - MGA FIBRE WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

07. 8G724 - HUB - PULLEY - NLA

8G724 - MGA WATERPUMP PULLEY HUB - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

08. 8G698 - SEAL - WATERPUMP - NLA

8G698 - MGA WATERPUMP SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

09. 8G742 - PULLEY - WATERPUMP

8G742 - MGA WATERPUMP PULLEY

Original Part Number - 11G200

10. 88G422 - GASKET - WATERPUMP

88G422 - MGA WATERPUMP GASKET

Original Part Number - 1G2302

Quantity required - 1

11. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 4

12. GHF104 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1. 1/2" UNF

GHF104 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 1/2" UNF

Original Part Numbers - HBZ0512, BH605121

Quantity required - 2

13. SH605091 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 1/8

SH605091 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1  1/8

Quantity required - 2

14. 12A526 - BRACKET - REAR

12A526 - MGA DYNAMO REAR MOUNTING BRACKET

Original Part Number - 2A758

Quantity required - 1

15. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

16. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4" - BRACKET TO CRANKSHAFT

Quantity required - 2

17. 2A128 - PILLAR - ADJUSTER LINK

2A128 - MGA DYNAMO PILLAR ADJUSTER LINK

Quantity required - 1

18. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 1

19. FNZ506 - NUT - 3/8 UNF HT

FNZ506 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 3/8" UNF

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

20. 1G2285 - HOUSING - DISTRIBUTOR - NLA

1G2285 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. SF604041 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1/4 in.

SF604041 - SCREW 1/4 UNF X 1/4"

Original Part Number - 53K1206

Quantity required - 1

22. 12G4499 - SPINDLE - DISTRIBUTOR DRIVE

12G4499 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR DRIVE SPINDLE

Original Part Number - 2A139

Quantity required - 1

23. 12G2102A - PULLEY - DYNAMO - 1600 - ALLUMINIUM

12G2102 - MGA 1600 ALLUMINIUM DYNAMO PULLEY

Original Part Number - 1H998

Quantity required - 1 

23a. 12G2102 - PULLEY - STEEL - 1600

12G2102 - MGA 1600 STEEL DYNAMO PULLEY

Quantity required - 1

23b. 12H1178 - PULLEY - DYNAMO - 1622

12H1178 - MGA 1622 DYNAMO PULLEY

Original Part Number - 12H71

Quantity required - 1 

24. AEC82 - FAN - DYNAMO - 1600

AEC82 - MGA 1600 DYNAMO FAN

Original Part Number - 1G1783

Quantity required - 1 

24a. 17D11 - FAN - 1622

17D111 - MGA 1622 DYNAMO FAN

Quantity required - 1

25. 12H67 - LINK - ADJUSTER

12H67 - MGA DYNAMO  ADJUSTING LINK

Original Part Number - 2A497

Quantity required - 1

26. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 in. X 3/4 in. OD

GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8" X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 1

27. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8"

Quantity required - 1

28. GHF223 - NUT - 3/8 UNF NYLOC

GHF223 - SELF LOCKING NUT -3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

29. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Original Part Number - 2K5319

Quantity required - 1

30. SH505051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH505051 - SCREW - 5/16 X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

31. SH605091 - SCREW

SH605091 - SCREW

Quantity required - 1

33. GHF222 - NUT - 5/16 UNF NYLOC

GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 1

 

34. BH605131 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 5/8" - 1600

BH605131 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 5/8"

Original Part Number - HBZ0513

Quantity required - 1

34a. BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4" - 1622

BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/4"

Original Part Number - HBZ0514

Quantity required - 1

35. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

36. GHF222 - NUT - 5/16 UNF NYLOC

GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 1

 

37. AEG129 - BLADE - FAN - METAL - 6 BLADE

AEG129 - MGA 6 BLADE METAL FAN BLADE

Quantity required - 1

38. SH604031 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/8 in.

SH604031 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 3/8"

Quantity required - 2

39. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWN304

Quantity required - 4

40. GCB10900 - FAN BELT

GCB10900 - FANBELT

Quantity required - 1

41. 11G176 - SLEEVE - BLANKING

11G176 - MGA BLANKING SLEEVE

Quantity required - 1