MGA 1600 & MKII - Carburettors

MGA 1600 CARBURETTORS
!

01. AUC943T - CARBURETTOR - PAIR - 1600 & MKII

AUC943T - MGA 1600 & MKII PAIR OF CARBURETTORS

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

01a. AUC9067 - CARB ASSEMBLY - REAR - NLA

AUC9067 - MGA REAR CARB ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AUC943T

nla2-j

01b. AUC9066 - CARB ASSEMBLY - FRONT - NLA

AUC9066 - MGA FRONT CARB ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AUC943T

nla2-j

02. AUC1249 - PIN - PISTON LIFTING - NLA

AUC1249 - MGA CARBURETTOR PISTON LIFTING PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - WZX1105

02a. WZX1105 - LIFT PIN KIT

WZX1105 - MGA LIFTING PIN KIT

Including items:- AUC1149, AUC1151 & AUC1058

Quantity required - 1

03. AUC1151 - SPRING - PISTON LIFT

AUC1151 - MGA CARBURETTOR PISTON LIFT SPRING

Quantity required - 2

04. AUD4150 - CIRCLIP

AUD4150 - MGA CIRCLIP

Original Part Number - AUC1250

Quantity required - 2

05. AUD9500 - CHAMBER & PISTON ASSEMBLY

AUD9500 - MGA CARBURETTOR CHAMBER & PISTON ASSEMBLY

Original Part Number - AUC8052

Quantity required - 2

06. AUC2057 - SCREW - LOCKING - NEEDLE GUIDE

AUC2057 - MGA LOCKING SCREW NEEDLE GUIDE

Quantity required - 2

07. AUC8114A - DAMPER PISTON GSU322

AUC8114A - MGA DAMPER PISTON GSU322

Original Part Number - AUC8114

Quantity required - 2

08. AUC4900A - FIBRE WASHER - DAMPER

AUC4900A - MGA CARBURETTOR DAMPER FIBRE WASHER

Original Part Number:- AUC4900

Quantity required - 2

09. AUC4387 - SPRING - DAMPER - RED

AUC4387 - MGA CARBURETTOR DAMPER SPRING - RED

Quantity required - 2

10. AUC3071 - THRUST WASHER

AUC3071 - THRUST WASHER

Quantity required - 2

11. JZX1394 - SCREW - FLOAT CHAMBER

JZX1394 - MGA CARBURETTOR FLOAT CHAMBER SCREW

Original Part Number - AUC2175

Quantity required - 6

12. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ303

Quantity required - 6

13. WZX1595 - JET KIT

WZX1595 - CARBURETTOR JET KIT

Includes items:- AUC2117, AUC2118 & AUC2120

Quantity required - 2

14. AUC2121 - NUT - ADJUSTING

AUC2121 - MGA ADJUSTING NUT

Quantity required - 2

15. AUC2114 - SPRING - JET BEARING

AUC2114 - JET BEARING SPRING

Quantity required - 2

16. AUC3232 - NUT - JET ADJUSTER

AUC3232 - JET ADJUSTER NUT

Quantity required - 2

17. AUC2117 - WASHER

AUC2117 - JET ADJUSTER WASHER

Quantity required - 2

18. AUC2118 - CORK GLAND

AUC2118 - CORK GLAND

Quantity required - 2

19. AUC3233 - COPPER WASHER

AUC3233 - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 2

20. AUC3231 - BEARING - LOWER

AUC3231 - LOWER JET BEARING

Quantity required - 2

21. AUC2120 - GLAND - CORK

AUC2120 - MGA CARBURETTOR CORK GLAND

Quantity required - 4

22. AUC2119 - CUP WASHER - JET BEARING

AUC2119 - MGA CARBURETTOR JET BEARING CUP WASHER

Quantity required - 4

23. AUC1158 - SPRING - JET BEARING

AUC1158 - MGA CARBURETTOR JET BEARING SPRING

Quantity required - 2

24. AUC3230 - JET BEARING - UPPER

AUC3230 - MGA CARBURETTOR UPPER JET BEARING

Quantity required - 2

25. AUC2122 - COPPER WASHER - JET BEARING

AUC2122 - MGA CARBURETTOR JET BEARING

Quantity required - 2

26. AUD1005 - NEEDLE - 6 - RICH

AUD1005 - MGA CARBURETTOR NEEDLE - RICH

Quantity required - 2

26a. AUD1295 - NEEDLE - RO - RICH

AUD1295 - MGA CARBURETTOR RICH NEEDLE - RO

Quantity required - 2

26b. AUD1045 - NEEDLE - AO - LEAN

AUD1045 - MGA CARBURETTOR LEAN NEEDLE - AO

Quantity required - 2

27. AUC5091 - LEVER - CHOKE CABLE - FRONT

AUC5091 - MGA CARBURETTOR FRONT CHOKE CABLE LEVER

Quantity required - 1

28. AUC4916 - TRUNNION - CHOKE

AUC4916 - MGA CHOKE TRUNNION

Original Part Number - AUC4196

Quantity required - 1

29. AUC5004 - WASHER - STAR LOCK

AUC5004 - MGA STAR LOCK WASHER

Quantity required - 1

30. AUC4667 - SPRING - CHOKE RETURN

AUC4667 - MGA CARBURETTOR CHOKE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

31. AUC4819 - LINK

AUC4819 - MGA CARBURETTOR LINK

Original Part Number - AUE373

Quantity required - 1

32. AUC2381 - PIN - CLEVIS

AUC2381 - CLEVIS PIN

Quantity required - 1

33. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1-1/2

GHF500 - 1/16" X 1-1/2" SPLIT PIN

Original Part Number - CPS0204

Quantity required - 1

34. AUC2381 - PIN - CLEVIS

AUC2381 - CLEVIS PIN

Quantity required - 1

35. AUC5004 - WASHER - STAR LOCK

AUC5004 - MGA STAR LOCK WASHER

Quantity required - 1

36. AUC2381 - PIN - CLEVIS

AUC2381 - MGA CLEVIS PIN

Quantity required - 1

37. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1-1/2

GHF500 - 1/16" X 1-1/2" SPLIT PIN

Original Part Number - CPS0204

Quantity required - 1

38. AUC4732 - LINK

AUC4732 - MGA LINK

Quantity required - 1

39. AUC5011 - SWIVEL PIN

AUC5011 - MGA SWIVEL PIN

Quantity required - 1

40. AUC5002 - WASHER - LOCKING

AUC5002 - MGA LOCKING WASHER

Quantity required - 3

41. AUC4730 - CAM - FAST IDLE

AUC4730 - MGA FAST IDLE CAM

Quantity required - 1

42. AUC3471 - BOLT - FAST IDLE

AUC3471 - MGA FAST IDLE BOLT

Quantity required - 1

43. AJD7722 - WASHER THACKERY 1/4

AJD7722 - WASHER THACKERY 1/4"

Original Part Number - AUC3472

Quantity required - 1

44. AUC5092 - LEVER - CHOKE CABLE - REAR

AUC5092 - MGA CARBURETTOR REAR CHOKE CABLE LEVER

Quantity required - 1

45. AUC4667 - SPRING - CHOKE RETURN

AUC4667 - MGA CARBURETTOR CHOKE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

46. AUC4819 - LINK

AUC4819 - MGA CARBURETTOR LINK

Quantity required - 1

47. AUC2381 - PIN - CLEVIS

AUC2381 - CLEVIS PIN

Quantity required - 1

48. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1-1/2

GHF500 - 1/16" X 1-1/2" SPLIT PIN

Original Part Number - AUC2109

Quantity required - 1

49. AUC2381 - PIN - CLEVIS

AUC2381 - CLEVIS PIN

Quantity required - 1

50. AUC5004 - WASHER - STAR LOCK

AUC5004 - MGA STAR LOCK WASHER

Quantity required - 1

51. AUC2381 - PIN - CLEVIS

AUC2381 - MGA CLEVIS PIN

Quantity required - 1

52. GHF500 - SPLIT PIN - 1/16 X 1-1/2

GHF500 - 1/16" X 1-1/2" SPLIT PIN

Quantity required - 1

53. AUC3242 - SPINDLE - THROTTLE

AUC3242 - MGA SPINDLE FOR THROTTLE

Quantity required - 1

54. AUC4713 - LEVER - FAST IDLE / STOP

AUC4713 - MGA FAST IDLE / STOP LEVER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

55. AUC8483 - SCREW - SLOW RUN ADJUSTING - NLA

AUC8483 - MGA SLOW RUN ADJUSTING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AUC3464

Original Part Number - AUC2521

56. AUC2451 - SPRING - SLOW RUN

AUC2451 - SLOW RUN THROTTLE STOP SPRING

Quantity required - 2

57. AUD2906 - PIN - LOCKING

AUD2906 - MGA LOCKING PIN

Original Part Number - AUC2106

Quantity required - 1

58. AUC3242 - SPINDLE - THROTTLE

AUC3242 - MGA SPINDLE FOR THROTTLE

Quantity required - 1

59. AUC2198 - THROTTLE STOP - REAR

AUC2198 - MGA REAR THROTTLE STOP

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

60. AUC8483 - SCREW - SLOW RUN ADJUSTING - NLA

AUC8483 - MGA SLOW RUN ADJUSTING SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AUC3464

Original Part Number - AUC2521

61. AUC2451 - SPRING - SLOW RUN

AUC2451 - SLOW RUN THROTTLE STOP SPRING

Quantity required - 2

62. AUD2906 - PIN - LOCKING

AUD2906 - LOCKING PIN

Original Part Number:- AUC2106

Quantity required - 1

63. AUE180 - LEVER ASSY - CHOKE

AUE180 - MGA CHOKE LEVER ASSEMBLY

Original Part Number - AUC1501

Quantity required - 1

64. AUC2694 - SCREW CARB LEVER 2BA

AUC2694 - 2BA SCREW FOR LOST MOTION LEVER

Quantity required - 1

65. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

66. AJD8012Z - NUT - LOCK 2BA

AJD8012Z - MGA 2BA LOCK NUT

Original Part Number - AUC2156

Quantity required - 1

67. WZX1323 - T/DISC KIT HS4

WZX1323 - MGA THROTTLE DISC KIT - For HS4 CARBS

Original Part Number - AUC3116

Quantity required - 2

68. AUC1358 - SCREW - THROTTLE REAR

AUC1358 - MGA REAR THROTTLE LEVER SCREW

Quantity required - 4

69. AUC4770 - ANCHOR PLATE

AUC4770 - MGA ANCHOR PLATE

Quantity required - 2

70. AUC4781 - SPRING - THROTTLE RETURN

AUC4781 - MGA THROTTLE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

71. AUC4782 - SPRING - THROTTLE RETURN

AUC4782 - MGA THROTTLE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 1

72. AUC4771 - CLIP - THROTTLE SPINDLE

AUC4771 - MGA THROTTLE SPINDLE CLIP

Quantity required - 2

73. AUC2669 - SCREW

AUC2669 - SCREW

Quantity required - 2

74. PWZ102 - FLAT WASHER - 1/8 ID

PWZ102 - FLAT WASHER - 1/8 ID

Original Part Number - AUC4612

Quantity required - 2

75. AJD8014Z - NUT LOCK IDLE ADJ

AJD8014Z - MGA LOCK NUT

Original Part Number - AUC2673

Quantity required - 2

76. AUC3496 - FLOAT CHAMBER - FRONT

AUC3496 - MGA CARBURETTOR FRONT FLOAT CHAMBER

Quantity required - 1

78. AUC1335 - BOLT - 7/16 BSF

AUC1335 - BOLT - 7/16 BSF

Original Part Number - AUC1135

Quantity required - 1

79. AUC2130 - FIBRE WASHER

AUC2130 - FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - 2

80. AUC1387 - BANJO PILLAR

AUC1387- MGA BANJO PILLAR

Quantity required - 2

81. AUC1384 - WASHER - FLOAT CHAMBER - H TYPE

AUC1384 - MGA FLOAT CHAMBER WASHER

Quantity required - 2

82. AUC1389 - WASHER

AUC1389 - MGA WASHER

Quantity required - 2

83. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 in. X 3/4 in. OD

GHF302 - WASHER 3/8" X 3/4" OD

Original Part Number - AUC1388

Quantity required - 2

84. AJD8206Z - NUT JAM 3/8BSF

AJD8206Z - NUT JAM 3/8BSF

Original Part Number - AJD8296Z

Quantity required

85. AUC1534 - MOUNTING RUBBER - FLOAT

AUC1534 - MGA CARBURETTOR FLOAT MOUNTING RUBBER

Quantity required - 4

86. WZX1303 - FLOAT KIT

WZX1303 - MGA CARBURETTOR FLOAT KIT - H TYPE

Original Part Number - AUC1123

Quantity required - 2

87. AUE478 - LID ASSEMBLY - FRONT

AUE478 - MGA FRONT CARBURETTOR LID ASSEMBLY WITH LEVER

Original Part Number - AUC4261

Quantity required - 1

88. AUE479 - LID ASSEMBLY - REAR

AUE479 - MGA REAR CARBURETTOR LID ASSEMBLY WITH LEVER

Original Part Number - AUC4260

Quantity required - 1

89. AUC1147A - GASKET - LID

AUC1147A - MGA CARBURETTOR FLOAT LID GASKET

Original Part Number - AUC1147

Quantity required - 2

90. WZX1100A - VALVE KIT

WZX1100A - MGA CARBURETTOR VALVE KIT

Original Part Number - AUC8170, WZX1101A

Quantity required - 2

91. AUC1980 - LEVER - FLOAT - H TYPE

AUC1980 - MGA CARBURETTOR FLOAT LEVER - H CARBS

Quantity required -  2

91a. AUD2285 - LEVER - FLOAT - HD TYPE

AUD2285 - MGA CARBURETTOR FLOAT LEVER - HD CARBS

Quantity required -  2

92. AUC1152 - PIN - FLOAT HS TYPE

AUC1152 - HS CARBURETTOR FLOAT HINGE PIN

Quantity required - 2

93. AUC1867X - BANJO BOLT

AUC1867X - MGA CARBURETTOR FLOAT LID BANJO BOLT

Quantity required - 2

94. AUC1557 - WASHER - ALLUMINIUM

AUC1557 - MGA ALUMINIUM WASHER

Quantity required - 2

95. AUC1866 - OVER FLOW PIPE

AUC1866 - MGA CARBURETTOR OVER FLOW PIPE

Original Part Number - AUC3202

Quantity required - 2