MGA 1600 & MKII - Front Disc Brakes

MGA 1600 FRONT DISC BRAKES
!

01. BTB108 - BRAKE DISC

BTB108 - MGA BRAKE DISC

Quantity required - 2

01a. BTB108DG - MGA - DRILLED & GROOVED BRAKE DISCS - PAIR

10% OFF - MUST END 11/09/17

BTB108DG - MGA (NOT TWIN CAM OR DELUXE) DRILLED & GROOVED BRAKE DISCS

Quantity required- 1

02. 17H7734 - CALIPER - RIGHT

17H7734 - MGA FRONT RIGHT BRAKE CALIPER

Quantity required - 1

02a. 17H7735 - CALIPER - LEFT

17H7735 - MGA FRONT LEFT BRAKE CALIPER

Quantity required - 1

03. 17H7730SS - CALIPER PISTON

17H7730SS - MGA STAINLESS STEEL CALIPER PISTON

Original Part Number - 17H7730

Quantity required - 2

04. 17H7730SS - CALIPER PISTON

17H7730SS - MGA STAINLESS STEEL CALIPER PISTON

Original Part Number - 17H7730

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

05. 17H7729 - SEAL INNER - NLA

17H7729 - MGA INNER CALIPER SEAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GRK5007

05a. GRK5007 - SEAL KIT CALIPER

GRK5007 - MGA CALIPER SEAL KIT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

06. 17H7827 - WIPER SEAL WITH RETINER - NLA

17H7827 - MGA CALIPER WIPER SEAL WITH RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GRK5007

07. 8G8379AF - BRAKE PAD - SET

8G8379AF - MGA FRONT BRAKE PAD SET

Original Part Number - 8G8379, 8G8314

Quantity required - 1

EBC

07a. DP2109 - MGA GREENSTUFF BRAKE PAD - SET OF 4

DP2109 - MGA 1600 & MKII - EBC GREENSTUFF BRAKE PAD - SET OF 4

Quantity required - 1

08. 17H7733 - CLIP - BRAKE PAD

17H7733 - MGA FRONT BRAKE PAD RETAINING CLIP

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

09. MBN0512 - BOLT - NLA

MBN0512 - MGA BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. 17H7732 - PIN - LOCATING

17H7732 - MGA FRONT BRAKE PAD LOCATING PINS

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

11. LWN505 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NLA

LWN505 - MGA SHAKEPROOF WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. 3H2428 - SCREW - BLEED

3H2428 - MGA CALIPER BLEED SCREW

Quantity required - 2

13. BTB128 - BOLT - CALIPER

BTB128 - MGA FRONT CALIPER MOUNTING BOLT

Quantity required - 4

14. GHF334 - WASHER - SPRING 7/16 in.

GHF334 - SPRING WASHER - 7/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ207

Quantity Required - 4

15. BTB126 - LOCKPLATE - RIGHT

BTB126 - MGA FRONT BRAKE HOSE LOCK PLATE - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

15a. BTB127 - LOCKPLATE - LEFT

BTB127 - MGA FRONT BRAKE HOSE LOCK PLATE - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

16. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 4

17. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER 5/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ305

Quantity required - 4

18. BEK172 - MGA FRONT BRAKE KIT - STANDARD

BLACK FRIDAY PRICE DROP!!

This BEK172 Standard Front Brake Kit is suitable for all 1600 & MKII MGA models (except Twin Cam), and will enable you to fully refurbish your front brakes.

19. BEK172DG - MGA FRONT BRAKE UPGRADE KIT

BLACK FRIDAY PRICE DROP!!
This BEK172DG Front brake upgrade kit is suitable for all 1600 & 1600MKII MGA models (not Twin Cam or Deluxe), and will enable you to fully overhaul your front brakes.