MGB - Radiator & Hoses - 1976 ON

.MGB RADIATOR & HOSES 1976 ON
!

00. BEK111X - REINFORCED WATER HOSE SET - 1976 ON

BEK111X - MGB REINFORCED WATER HOSE SET - 1976 ON

Quantity required - 1

01. GRH592 - HOSE - TOP - 76 ON

GRH592 - MGB TOP HEATER HOSE - 1976 ON

Quantity required - 1

02. CS4025 - WIRE CLIP -1 3/8 in. - 1 9/16 in.

CS4025 - WIRE CLIP - 1 3/8" - 1 9/16"

Quantity required - 4

02a. GHC913 - HOSE CLIP - 1 1/8 in. - 1 5/8 in.

GHC913 - HOSE CLIP - 1 1/8" - 1 5/8"

Quantity required - 4

03. GTG101 - GASKET - THERMOSTAT

GTG101 - MGB THERMOSTAT HOUSING GASKET

Quantity required - 1

04. GTS102 - THERMOSTAT - 74C SUMMER

GTS102 - MGB THERMOSTAT - SUMMER 74*C

Quantity required - 1

04a. GTS104 - THERMOSTAT - 82C STANDARD

GTS104 - THERMOSTAT - SUMMER 74*C

Quantity required - 1

04b. GTS106 - THERMOSTAT - 88C WINTER

GTS106 - MGB THERMOSTAT - WINTER 88*C

Quantity required - 1

05. CS4013 - WIRE CLIP - 5/8 in. - 13/16 in.

CS4013 - WIRE CLIP - 5/8"-13/16"

Quantity required - 1

06. GRH641Z - HOSE - BOTTOM - 76 ON

GRH641Z - MGB BOTTOM HOSE - 1976 ON

Quantity required - 1

07. NRP1154 - RADIATOR

NRP1154 - MGB RADIATOR - 1976 ON

From chassis number:- GHN5 386601 onwards

Quantity required - 1

08. URP1126 - SWITCH - RADIATOR FAN - 76-79

URP1126 - MGB RADIATOR FAN SWITCH - 1976-1979

Fitted to vehicles up to chassis number GHN/D5 511290.

Quantity required - 1

09. URP1027 - SEAL - FAN SWITCH - 76-79

URP1027 - MGB RADIATOR FAN SWITCH SEAL - 1976-1979

Quantity required - 1 - Use with item 8.

10. KTP9003 - SWITCH - RADIATOR FAN - 79 ON

KTP9003 - MGB RADIATOR FAN SWITCH - 1979 ON

Use from chassis number GHN/D5 511291 on

Quantity required - 1.

11. KTP9005 - SEAL - FAN SWITCH - 79 ON

KTP9005 - MGB RADIATOR FAN SWITCH SEAL - 1979 ON

Use from chassis number GHN/D5 511291 on

Quantity required - 1 - Use with item 10

12. KTP9006 - CLIP - FAN SWITCH - 79 ON

KTP9006 - MGB RADIATOR FAN SWITCH CLIP - 1979 ON

Quantity required - 1

13. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 7/8 in.

SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16" UNF X 7/8"

Quantity required - 2

14. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 6

15. PWZ305 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 7/8 in. OD

PWZ305 - WASHER - 5/16" X 7/8" OD

Quantity required - 6

16. SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH605051 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 4

17. BHH1052 - RADIATOR MOUNTING BRACKET - R/H

BHH1052 - MGB RADIATOR MOUNTING BRACKET - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

17a. BHH1304 - RADIATOR MOUNTING BRACKET - L/H

BHH1304 - MGB RADIATOR MOUNTING BRACKET - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

18. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

19. GRC1110 - CAP - 15 PSI

GRC1110 - MGB RADIATOR CAP - 15 PSI 

Quantity required - 1

20. ARH250 - EXPANSION TANK - METAL

ARH250 - EXPANSION TANK - METAL

Quantity required - 1

21. GHF222 - NUT - 5/16 UNF NYLOC

GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 2

22. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

23. PWZ305 - WASHER - 5/16 in. X 7/8 in. OD

PWZ305 - WASHER - 5/16" X 7/8" OD

Quantity required - 2

24. BHH2132 - STRAP - EXPANSION TANK

BHH2132 - MGB EXPANSION TANK STRAP 

Quantity required - 1

25. GHC11016 - CLIP - STAINLESS

GHC11016 - STAINLESS STEEL CLIP

Original Part Number - 21K8341

Quantity required - 2

26. GRH1005M - HOSE - 5/16 in. - PER METRE

GRH1005M - HOSE 5/16" - Supplied in metre lengths.

Quantity required - 1

27. GRH1001M - HOSE - 1/4 in. - PER METRE

GRH1001M - HOSE 1/4" - Supplied in metre lengths.

Quantity required - 1