MGB - Radiator Grilles

!

01. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 3

02. GHF306 - WASHER - 3/16" X 3/8" OD

GHF306 - WASHER 3/16" X 3/8" OD

Quantity required - 3

03. RMP308 - SCREW

RMP308 - SCREW

Quantity required - 3

04. HZA491K - GRILL STEADY BRACKET KIT

HZA491K - MGB / MGC SET OF 3 GRILL STEADY BRACKETS

Quantity required - 1

05. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 3

06. GHF206 - NUT 3/16 in. UNF

GHF206 - NUT- 3/16" UNF

Quantity required - 3

07. ADA803 - BUFFER - GRILL TOP

ADA803 - GRILL TOP BUFFER

Quantity required - 2

08. ARH218Z - GRILL - SLATTED - CHROME BUMPER

This ARH218Z Radiator slatted grill was orinally fitted to all MGB's and MGC's between 1962-1970, but of course it will also fit later chrome bumper cars with recessed or honeycombe grilles as well.

For fittings of this kit, check out our BEK120 kit.

Quantity required -1

08a. BEK120 - MGB & MGC Radiator Grill Kit - 1962-1970

BLACK FRIDAY PRICE DROP!!

This BEK120 radiator grill kit was originally fitted to all MGB and MGC models from 1962-1970, but of course it will also fit later chrome bumper cars as well.

Quantity required - 1

09. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 in. UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Quantity Required - 3

10. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 3

11. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 3

12. ARA2148 - GRILL BADGE - BLACK - FOR SLATTED GRILL

ARA2148 - MGB / MGC RED AND BLACK GRILL BADGE FOR SLATTED GRILL

Quantity required - 1

13. ARH1800 - PEDESTAL - GRILLE BADGE

ARH1800 - MGB / MGC PEDESTAL FOR GRILLE BADGE

Quantity required - 1

14. GHF400 - SCREW - SELF TAPPING

GHF400 - SELF TAPPING SCREW

Quantity required -2

15. RA607096 - RIVET

RA607096 - RIVET

Quantity required - 7

00w-j

16. AHH9888 - MOULDING - BONNET - NCA

AHH9888 - MGB BONNET MOULDING - NOT CURRENTLY AVAILABLE

Please contact us to see if this item is available before purchasing.

17. AHH9922 - MOULDING - UPPER GRILLE

AHH9922 - MGB UPPER GRILLE MOULDING

Quantity required - 1

18. AHH9923 - MOULDING - LOWER GRILLE

AHH9923 - MGB LOWER GRILLE MOULDING

Quantity required - 1

19. AHH9889 - GRILL PANEL

AHH9889 - MGB GRILLE PANEL

Fitted from chassis number - GHN5-187211 - 894250 & GHD5-187841 - 896000

Quantity required - 1

20. BHA5008 - CLIP - GRILLE MOULDING

BHA5008 - MGB GRILLE MOULDING CLIP

Quantity required - 12

nla2-j

21. ARA982 - CLIP - PLINTH - NLA

ARA982 - MGB GRILLE PLINTH CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. DAP823 - POP RIVET - METAL

DAP823 - MGB METAL POP RIVET

Quantity required - 17

nla2-j

23. AHH9992 - FINISHER - GRILLE - RIGHT - NLA

AHH9992 - MGB GRILLE FINISHER - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE 

nla2-j

23a. AHH9993 - FINISHER - GRILLE - LEFT - NLA

AHH9993 - MGB GRILLE FINISHER - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

24. AHH9928 - MOULDING - LOWER GRILLE - NLA

AHH9928 - MGB LOWER GRILLE MOULDING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. AHH9924 - PLINTH - GRILLE BADGE

AHH9924 - MGB PLINTH FOR GRILLE BADGE

Quantity required - 1

26. AHA9318 - BADGE - GRILLE

AHA9318 - MG GRILLE BADGE

Quantity required - 1

27. RFN210 - PLUG

RFN210 - MGB GRILLE PLUG

Quantity required - 3

28. DAP823 - POP RIVET - METAL

DAP823 - METAL POP RIVET

Quantity required - 17

29. BHH824Z - GRILL - HONEYCOMBE

This BHH824Z Honeycombe radiator grille was originally fitted to all MGB models from chassis number GHN5-294251 & GHD5-296001 until the end of the chrome bumpers.  This grille is also suitable for all original chrome bumper V8 models. This Honeycombe grille will also git all MGC models, however this was not an original grille for this vehicle.

29a. BEK120R - MGB Honeycomb Radiator Grill Kit

BLACK FRIDAY PRICE DROP!!
This BEK120R honeycombe radiator grill was originally fitted to all MGB's from chassis number GHN5-294251 &GHD5-296001 to the finish of the chrome bumpers. This kit is also suitable for all original chrome bumper MGB V8 models. ‚Äč

30. GHF423 - SCREW

GHF423 - SCREW

Quantity required - 5

31. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 5

32. GHF1020 - NUT - CAPTIVE PLASTIC

GHF1020 - PLASTIC CAPTIVE NUT

Quantity required - 3

33. BHH1753 - GRILLE - RUBBER BUMPER

BHH1753 - MGB RUBBER BUMPER GRILLLE

Quantity required - 1

33a. BHH1753SS - GRILLE - STAINLESS STEEL - RUBBER BUMPER

BHH1753SS - MGB RUBBER BUMPER STAINLESS STEEL GRILLLE

Quantity required - 1

34. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 in. UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Quantity Required - 8

35. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 8

36. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 8

37. BHH1616 - REINFORCING STRAP

BHH1616 - MGB REINFORCING STRAP

Quantity required - 2

38. GHF221 - NUT - SELF LOCKING

GHF221 - SELF LOCKING NUT

Quantity required - 4

39. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - MGB WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 4

40. BHH2127 - RADIATOR DUCT - 1976 ON

BHH2127 - MGB RADIATOR DUCT - 1976 ON

Quantity required - 1

41. GHF425 - SCREW - 10 X 1/2 in.

GHF425 - 10 X 1/2" SCREW

Quantity required - 1

42. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 3/4 in. OD

PWZ204 - FLAT WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 1

43. BHH1622 - RADIATOR DUCT - 1974-1976

BHH1622 - MGB RADIATOR DUCT - 1974-1976

Quantity required - 1