1500cc - Rear Brake Assembly

!

00. BEK500 - MIDGET 1500 - REAR BRAKE KIT

BLACK FRIDAY PRICE DROP!!

BEK500 - MIDGET 1500 - REAR BRAKE SERVICE KIT

Quantity required - 1

01. 2A7168 - BRAKE DRUM

2A7168 - REAR BRAKE DRUM

Quantity required - 2

02. BTA493 - LOCKTAB

BTA493 - BRAKE DRUM LOCKTAB

Quantity required - 4

03. FNZ506 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

FNZ506 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 8

04. SF604051 - SCREW - 5/8

SF604051 - SCREW - 5/8

Quantity required - 4

05. 2A7228 - GROMMET

2A7228 - BRAKE DRUM GROMMET

Quantity required - 2

06. GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 3/8

GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 8

07. 17H7620 - ADJUSTER REPAIR KIT

17H7620 - BRAKE ADJUSTER REPAIR KIT

Includes - x2 - 17H7618 & x1 - 17H7619

Quantity required - 1

08. 17H7618 - TAPPET

17H7618 - BRAKE ADJUSTER TAPPET

Quantity required - 4

09. 17H7619 - WEDGE

17H7619 - BRAKE ADJUSTER WEDGE

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

10. 17H7613 - WASHER - BELLEVILLE - NLA

7H7613 - BELLEVILE WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 17H7949

 

11. 17H7622 - CIRCLIP

17H7622 - WHEEL CYLINDER TO BACKPLATE CIRCLIP

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

12. BTA566 - BACK PLATE - RIGHT - NLA

BTA566 - BACK PLATE - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4, G-AN5, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

nla2-j

12a. BTA567 - BACK PLATE - LEFT - NLA

BTA567 - BACK PLATE - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - G-AN4, G-AN5, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

13. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 7/8

SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16 X 7/8 UNF

Quantity required - 8

14. 17H8057 - GAITER

17H8057 - HANDBRAKE LEVER GAITER

Quantity required - 2

15. 17H2824 - LEVER - RIGHT

17H2824 - HANDBRAKE LEVER - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

15a. 17H2825 - LEVER - LEFT

17H2825 - HANDBRAKE LEVER - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

16. GBS834AF - BRAKE SHOES - SET OF FOUR

BLACK FRIDAY PRICE DROP!!

GBS834AF - SET OF FOUR BRAKE SHOE SET

Quantity required - 1

17. 17H7947 - SPRING - UPPER - RIGHT

17H7947 - UPPER BRAKE SHOE SPRING - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

17a. 17H7948 - SPRING - UPPER - LEFT

17H7948 - UPPER BRAKE SHOE SPRING - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

18. 17H7621 - SPRING - BRAKE RETURN

17H7621 - BRAKE SHOE RETURN SPRING

Quantity required - 2

19 . 17H7949 - CIRCLIP

17H7949 - WHEEL CYLINDER TO BACKPLATE CIRCLIP

Quantity required - 2

20. 37H4642 - GASKET

37H4642 - WHEEL CYLINDER GASKET

Quantity required - 2

21. 513118A - BLEED SCREW

513118A - REAR WHEEL CYLINDER BLEED SCREW

Quantity required - 2

22. GWC1129Z - WHEEL CYLINDER

GWC1129Z - 1500 REAR WHEEL CYLINDER

Quantity required - 2

23. 17H7949T - TOOL

17H7949T - WHEEL CYLINDER CLIP TOOL

Quantity required - 1

24. GRK2004Z - SEALS

GRK2004Z - 1500 REAR WHEEL CYLINDER SEAL KIT

Quantity required - 2

25. GAC5051 - BRAKE ADJUSTER SPANNER

GAC5051 - BRAKE ADJUSTER SPANNER

Quantity required - 1