MGA 1600 & MKII - Fuel Pump

MGA 1600 FUEL PUMP
!

00. AZX1331 - FUEL PUMP - DUAL POLARITY

AZX1331 - MGA DUAL POLARITY FUEL PUMP - Suitable for both positive & negative earth vehicles.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

01. AUA4080 - BODY - NLA

AUA4080 - MGA FUEL PUMP BODY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AZX1331

02. AUA887 - UNION - INLET

AUA887 - MGA INLET UNION

Quantity required - 1

03. AUA1405 - SEAL - INLET UNION

AUA1405 - MGA INLET UNION SEAL

Quantity required - 1

04. AUA1422 - UNION - OUTLET

AUA1422 - MGA OUTLET UNION

Quantity required - 1

05. AUA1442 - SEAL - OUTLET UNION

AUA1442 - MGA OUTLET UNION SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

06. AUA1416 - CAGE - VALVE - NLA

AUA1416 - MGA FUEL PUMP VALVE CAGE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

07. AUA1479 - WASHER

AUA1479 - MGA FUEL PUMP WASHER

Quantity required - 1

08. AUA839 - DISC

AUA839 - MGA FUEL PUMP DISC

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

09. AUA840 - SPRING CLIP - NLA

AUA840 - MGA FUEL PUMP SPRING CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

10. AUA508 - SPRING - VALVE - NLA

AUA508 - MGA FUEL PUMP SPRING VALVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. AUA1464 - SCREEN

AUA1464 - SCREEN

Quantity required - 1

12. AUA1421 - PLUG FILTER

AUA1421 - PLUG FILTER

13. AUA1442 - SEAL

AUA1442 - SEAL

Quantity required - 1

14. AUA4082 - GASKET

AUA4082 - MGA FUEL PUMP GASKET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

15. AUA4081 - JOINT - BODY TO PLATE - NLA

AUA4081 - MGA FUEL PUMP BODY TO PLATE JOINT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

16. AUB6099 - DIAPHRAGM STEM - 1600 & 1622

AUB6099 - MGA 1600 & 1622 - DIAPHRAGM STEM

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

17. AUA1433 - ROLLER - NLA

AUA1433 - ROLLER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

18. AUA1785 - SPRING - NLA

AUA1785 - SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

19. AUA6003 - COIL HOUSING - NLA

AUA6003 - MGA FUEL PUMP COIL HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

20. AUA1455 - TAG

AUA1455 - FUEL PUMP TAG

Quantity required - 1

21. AUA1456 - TAG TERMINAL

AUA1456 - MGA FUEL PUMP TAG TERMINAL

Quantity required - 1

22. AUA4850 - SCREW

AUA4850 - SCREW

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

23. AUA1863 - WASHER - THACKERY - NLA

AUA1863 - THACKERY WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

24. AUA4083 - SCREW - NLA

AUA4083 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. AUB6113 - POINT KIT

AUB6113 - POINT KIT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

26. AUA6032 - ROCKER & BLADE - NLA

AUA6032 - MGA FUEL PUMP ROCKER & BLADE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. AUA1456 - TAG TERMINAL

AUA1456 - FUEL PUMP TAG TERMINAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

28. AUA847 - SCREW - BLADE - NLA

AUA847 - FUEL PUMP BLADE SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

29. AUA868 - WASHER - NLA

AUA868 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30. AUA1435 - SPINDLE

AUA1435 - SPINDLE

nla2-j

31. AUB6034 - PEDESTAL - NLA

AUB3064 - PEDESTAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

32. AUA1459 - SCREW - NLA

AUA1459 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

33. AUA1863 - WASHER - THACKERY - NLA

AUA1863 - THACKERY WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

34. AUA1468 - SCREW - NLA

AUA1468 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

35. AUA1863 - WASHER - THACKERY

AUA1863 - THACKERY WASHER

nla2-j

36. AUA1662 - WASHER - NLA

AUA1662 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

36. AUA1662 - WASHER - NLA

AUA1662 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

37. AUA1661 - NUT - NLA

AUA1661 - NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

38. CZX1005 - DIODE - POSITIVE

CZX1005 - MGA FUEL PUMP POSITIVE DIODE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

39. AUA5059 - CLIP - CONDENSOR - NLA

AUA5059 - CONDENSOR CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. AUA5078 - CAP

AUA5078 - CAP

Quantity required - 1

41. AUA878 - NUT

AUA878 - NUT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

42. AUA869 - KNOB - TERMINAL - NLA

AUA869 - MGA KNOB TERMINAL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

43. MM375-038 - 3 PIECE FUEL UNION

MM375-038 - 3 PIECE FUEL UNION

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

44. AAA17 - NUT - ELBOW - NLA

AAA17 - MGA 1600 & 1622 - ELBOW NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - MM375-038

nla2-j

45. AUA1486 - OLIVE - ELBOW - NLA

AUA1486 - MGA 1600 & 1622 - ELBOW OLIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

46. AAA1477 - BRACKET

AAA1477 - BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

46a. AAA1477K - MOUNTING KIT

AAA1477K - MGA 1600 & 1622 FUEL PUMP MOUNTING KIT

Quantity required - 1

47. AAA260 - RUBBER - BRACKET

AAA260 - MGA 1600 & 1622 - FUEL PUMP RUBBER BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

48. AJD6155Z - SCREW - 1/4BSF X 5/8

AJD6155Z - SCREW - 1/4 BSF X 5/8

Quantity required - 2

49. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 2

50. GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1 in

GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4" X 1"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

51. AJD7212 - WASHER - NLA

AJD7212 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

52. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2

53. JN2107 - NUT - LOCKING - 1/4 UNF

JN2107 - LOCKING NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2

54. ACG5147 - BOOT

ACG5147 - MGA FUEL PUMP BOOT

Quantity required - 1