MGC Rear Lamps

!

01. BHA4175 - REAR LAMP ASSEMBLY - RHD

BHA4175 - MGC REAR LAMP REVERSE ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND DRIVE

Quantity required - 2

01a. BHA4176 - REAR LAMP

BHA4176 - COMPLETE REAR LAMP ASSEMBLY - RED LENS ONLY - Not for UK use

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

01b. BHA4488 - LAMP ASSEMBLY - WEST GERMANY - NLA

BHA4488 - MGC REAR LAMP ASSEMBLY - WITH AMBER FLASHER - West Germany

NO LONGER AVAILABLE

02. 57H5355 - RIM - LAMP

These 57H5355 brand new rear lamp rims are suitable for all MGB and Midget models from 1962-1969, and all MGC models.

Quantity required - 2

03. RMP308 - SCREW - RIM

RMP308 - REAR LAMP SCREW

Quantity required - 2

04. 57H5357 - STOPLAMP LENS - RED

57H5357 - MGC REAR LAMP RED STOP LAMP LENS

Quantity required - 2

05. 57H5354 - INDICATOR LENS - AMBER

57H5354 - MGC REAR LAMP AMBER INDICATOR LENS

Quantity required - 2

05a. 57H5359 - LENS - RED

57H5359 - REAR LAMP FLASHER RED LENS - Not for UK use

Quantity required - 2

06. 57H5356 - GASKET - LENS TO LAMP

57H5356 - MGC REAR LENS TO LAMP GASKET

For BHA4175

Quantity required - 2

07. 37H5459 - FITTING - BULB HOLDER - DOUBLE

37H5459 - MGC FITTINGS DOUBLE BULB HOLDER

Quantity required - 2

08. GLB380 - BULB 12V 21/15 WATT - STOP/TAIL

GLB380 - MGC STOP TAIL LIGHT BULB - 12V

Original Part Number - BFS380

Quantity required - 2

09. 37H5452 - FITTING - BULB HOLDER - SINGLE

37H5452 - MGC SINGLE BULB HOLDER FITTING

Quantity required - 2

10. GLB380 - BULB 12V 21/15 WATT - STOP/TAIL

GLB380 - MGC STOP TAIL LIGHT BULB - 12V

Quantity required - 2

11. 37H5525 - RUBBER SLEEVE

37H5525 - RUBBER SLEEVE

Original Part Number - 57H5496

Quantity required - 4

11a. 17H5216 - GROMMET - BULB HOLDER

17H5216 - BULB HOLDER GROMMET

Original Part Number - 57H5465

Quantity required - 4

12. 57H5358 - GASKET - LAMP TO BODY

57H5358 - MGC REAR LAMP TO BODY GASKET - For BHA4175

Quantity required - 2

13. GHF206 - NUT - 10.32 UNF

GHF206 - NUT - 10.32 UNF

Original Part Number - BHA4242

Quantity required - 6

14. BHA4283 - NUMBER PLATE LAMP

BHA4283 - MGC NUMBER PLATE LAMP

Quantity required - 2

14a. BEK116 - REAR NUMBER PLATE LAMP & PLINTH KIT

BLACK FRIDAY PRICE DROP!!
This BEK116 rear number plate lamp and plinth kit is suitable for MGB's from 1962 to 1974 and all MGC models.

15. 606078A - LENS - MAP - LIGHT

606078A - MGC MAP LIGHT LENS

Original Part Number - 17H5301

Quantity required - 1

16. 37H5426 - LENS COVER - NUMBER PLATE

37H5426 - MGC NUMBER PLATE LENS COVER

Quantity required - 1

17. 21G9057 - WASHER - RUBBER

21G9057 - RUBBER WASHER FOR LENS RETAINING SCREW

Quantity required - 4

18. 17H5302 - SEAL

17H3502 -  SEAL

Quantity required - 2

19. 37H5452 - FITTING - BULB HOLDER - SINGLE

37H5452 - MGC SINGLE BULB HOLDER FITTING

Quantity required - 2

20. GLB207 - BULB 12V 5WATT - MAP LIGHT

GLB207 - MGC NUMBER PLATE LIGHT BULB - 12V

Original Part Number - BFS207

Quantity required - 2

21. 17H5216 - GROMMET - BULB HOLDER

17H5216 - BULB HOLDER GROMMET

Quantity required - 2

22. 27H6713 -TERMINAL

27H6713 - BULLET TERMINAL

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

23. AHH6398 - PLINTH - RH - NLA

AHH6398 - NUMBER PLATE LAMP PLINTH - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AHH6398/9

23a. AHH6398/9 - PLINTH - NUMBER PLATE LAMP - PAIR

AHH6398/9 - MGC NUMBER PLATE LAMP PLINTHS - PAIR

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

24. AHH6399 - PLINTH - LH - NLA

AHH6399 - NUMBER PLATE LAMP PLINTH - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AHH6398/9

25. RMP320 - SCREW - LONG

RMP320 - MGC NUMBER PLATE LAMP SCREW - LONG

Quantity required - 2

26. RMP316 - SCREW - SHORT

RMP316 - MGC NUMBER PLATE LAMP SCREW - SHORT

Quantity required - 2

27. GHF220 - NYLOC NUT - 10/32 UNF

GHF220 - NYLOC NUT - 10/32 UNF

Quantity required - 4

28. 127916 - NUMBER PLATE LAMP - CHROME

127916 - MGC NUMBER PLATE LAMP - Fitted to West Germany & Japan models

Original Part Number - BHA4494

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

29. 17H5185 - COVER - NLA

17H5185 - NUMBER PLATE LAMP COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30. 601721A - LENS - NUMBER PLATE LAMP

601721A - MGC NUMBER PLATE LAMP LENS

Original Part Number - 7H5121 & 57H5128

Quantity required - 2

31. 57H5368 - GASKET - NMBER PLATE

57H5368 - MGC NUMBER PLATE LAMP GASKET

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

32. 7H5123 - SUNDRIES KIT - NLA

7H5123 - SUNDRIES KIT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

33. AJD8052C - NUT - NLA

AJD8052C - NUT FOR LAMP TO NUMBER PLATE SUPPORT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

German Market Only

34. 14B7889 - DOME NUT - 3/16 UNF

14B7889 - DOMED NUT - 3/16 UNF - German Market Only

Original Part Number - 6K9777

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

35. BHA4620 - REVERSE LAMP - NLA

BHA4620 - REVERSE LAMP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

35a. BHA4621 - REVERSE LAMP - FRANCE - NLA

BHA4621 - MGC REVERSE LAMP - France Only - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

36. 37H1760 - LENS - NLA

37H1760 - REVERSE LAMP LENS - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

36a. 13H3400 - LENS - FRANCE - NLA

13H3400 - REVERSE LAMP LENS - France Only - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

37. PMP214 - SCREW - CHROME

PMP214 - MGC REVERSE LAMP CHROME SCREW

Original Part Number - 27H8811

Quantity required - 4

38. 37H1759 - GASKET

37H1759 - MGC REVERSE LAMP ASSEMBLY GASKET

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

39. BFS273 - BULB - NLA

BFS273 - BULB - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

39a. 37H1547 - BULB - FRANCE - NLA

37H1547 - REVERSE LAMP BULB - France Only - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. RMP310 - SCREW - CHROME

RMP310 - CHROME SUNK SCREW

Quantity required - 2

41. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

42. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT

Quantity required - 2

43. 13H4689 - REFLECTOR - AMBER

13H4689 - MGC FRONT BUMPER AMBER REFLECTOR - N.America Only

44. BCA4568 - REFLECTOR - RED

BCA4568 - MGC REAR BUMPER RED REFLECTOR - N.America Only

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

45. AHH8783 - RIVET - NLA

AHH8783 - RIVET - N.America Only - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

46. BHA4843 - PUSH ON FLEX - NLA

BHA4843 - PUSH ON FLEX - N.America Only - NO LONGER AVAILABLE