MGC Rear Brake Assembly

!
nla2-j

02. 27H8037 - BACK PLATE - RH - NLA

27H8037 - MGC BACK PLATE - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

02a. 27H8038 - BACK PLATE - LH - NLA

27H8038 - MGC BACK PLATE - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

03. BH606161 - BOLT - 3/8 X 2 UNF

BH606161 - BOLT - 3/8 X 2 UNF

Quantity required - 8

04. GHF243 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF243 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 8

05. GWC1117 - WHEEL CYLINDER

GWC1117 - MGC REAR WHEEL CYLINDER

Original Part Number - 27H8042

Quantity required - 2

05a. 18G8182Z - SEAL KIT

18G8182Z - MGC REAR WHEEL CYLINDER SEAL KIT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

06. 27H8050 - INNER SPRING - NLA

27H8050 - MGC WHEEL CYLINDER INNER SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

07. 27H8048 - PISTON - NLA

27H8048 - PISTON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

09. 7H4419 - DUST CAP - NLA

7H4419 - DUST CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

10. 17H4395 - RETAINING CLIP - NLA

17H4395 - RETAINING CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. 556508A - BLEED SCREW

556508A - WHEEL CYLINDER BLEED SCREW

12. 519798 - ADJUSTING QUADRANT - LH - NLA

519798 - HANDBRAKE LEVER ADJUSTMENT QUADRANT - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Other Part Number - 27H8046

13. 519797 - ADJUSTING QUADRANT - RH - NLA

519797 - HANDBRAKE LEVER ADJUSTMENT QUADRANT - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Other Part Number - 27H8045

nla2-j

14. 120138 - PLATE - NLA

121038 - MGC REAR WHEEL CYLINDER PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original Part Number - 17H4385

15. 37H6132 - SPRING PLATE

37H6132 - SPRING PLATE

Original Part Number - 17H4386

Quantity required - 2

16. 27H8043 - LEVER - RH

27H8043 - MGC HANDBRAKE LEVER - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

16a. 27H8044 - LEVER - LH

27H8044 - MGC HANDBRAKE LEVER - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

18. 27H8047 - GAITER

27H8047 - MGC HANDBRAKE LEVER GAITER

Quantity required - 2

19. GBS741 - BRAKE SHOES - SET OF 4

GBS741 - MGC BRAKE SHOE - SET OF 4

Original Part Number - 18G8180

Quantity required - 1

22. 27H9242 - SUPPORT PLATE

27H9242 - SUPPORT PLATE

Quantity required - 2

23. 27H8041 - STEADY PIN

27H8041 - MGC BRAKE SHOE STEADY PIN

Quantity required - 4

24. 17H4375 - SPRING

17H4375 - MGC BRAKE SHOE STEADY SPRING

Quantity required - 4

 

25. 17H4374 - WASHER

17H4374 - MGC BRAKE SHOE RETAINING WASHER

Quantity required - 4

26. 27H8039 - RETURN SPRING

27H8039 - MGC BRAKE SHOE RETURN SPRING - CYLINDER END

Quantity required - 2

27. 27H8040 - RETURN SPRING - ABUTMENT END

27H8040 - MGC BRAKE SHORE RETURN SPRING - ABUTMENT END

Quantity required - 2

28. BTB862 - BRAKE DRUM

BTB862 - MGC BRAKE DRUM

Quantity required - 2

29. SF604051 - SCREW - CSK 5/8

SF604051 - SCREW - CSK 5/8

Quantity required - 4

30. AHH5514 - METAL PLUG - 1/2"

AHH5514 - METAL PLUG - 1/2"

Quantity required - 2