MGC Front Shock Absorbers & Arms

!
GAZMATIC

00. GAZ4 - MGC - GAZ ADJUSTABLE FRONT DAMPERS - PAIR

MGC FRONT ADJUSTABLE GAZ DAMPERS

Suitable for all MGC models.

nla2-j

01. BTB821 - LOWER ARM - FRONT - NLA

BTB821 - MGC FRONT LOWER ARM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

02. BTB870 - LOWER ARM - REAR - NLA

BTB870 - MGC LOWER REAR ARM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

03. AHC139 - BOLT - NLA

AHC139 - BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. GHF223 - NYLOC NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF223 - NYLOC NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 4

05. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8 UNF

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

06. AHC44 - SHOCK ABSORBER - NLA

AHC44 - MGC SHOCK ABSORBER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number G-CN1-101 > G-CN1-569

Use Part Number - GSA121

nla2-j

06a. AHC601 - SHOCK ABSORBER - NLA

AHC601 - MGC SHOCK ABSORBER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number:- G-CD1-101 on & G-CN1-570 on

Use Part Number GSA121

06b. GSA121 - SHOCK ABSOBER

GSA121 - MGC FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER

Quantity required - 2

07. 27H8870 - BUSH - MOUNTING - LOWER - PAIR

27H8870 - MGC LOWER SHOCK ABSORBER MOUNTING BUSH - PAIR

Quantity required - 2

08. 21A860 - BUSH - MOUNTING

21A860 - MGC SHOCK ABSORBER MOUNTING BUSH

Original Part Number - 27H8871

Quantity required - 2

09. 140416 - WASHER - LARGE

140416 - REAR SHOCK LINK LARGE WASHER

Original Part Number - 21A858

Quantity required - 2

10. 140479 - WASHER - SMALL

140479 - MGC LOWER LINK ARM SMALL WASHER

Original Part Number - 21A859

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

11. FNN106 - NUT - NLA

FNN106 - NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

12. 27H2861 - LOCK NUT - NLA

27H2861 - LOCK NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

13. AHC82 - BOLT - LOWER ARM

AHC82 - MGC LOWER SUSPENSION ARM BOLT

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

14. AHC84 - COLLAR - NLA

AHC84 - MGC FRONT SUSPENSION COLLAR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Quantity required - 2

15. AHC83 - TUBE

AHC83 - MGC SHOCK ABSORBER TUBE

Quantity required - 2

16. AHC81 - LOWER FULCRUM PIN

AHC81 - MGC LOWER FULCRUM PIN

Quantity required - 2

17. AHC722 - BUSH - LOWER

AHC722 - MGC LOWER KING PIN BUSH

Quantity required - 2

18. AHC724 - SPACER - LOWER

AHC724 - MGC LOWER KING PIN SPACER

Quantity required - 4

19. FNZ508 - NUT - 1/2 UNF

FNZ508 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 4

20. GHF335 - WASHER - SPRING 1/2 in.

GHF335 - SPRING WASHER - 1/2"

Quantity Required - 4

21. AHC650 - PIN - INNER

AHC650 - MGC INNER SUSPENSION PIN

Quantity required - 2

22. AHC653 - BUSH

AHC653 - MGC TORSION BAR BUSH

Quantity required - 2

23. FNZ508 - NUT - 1/2 UNF

FNZ508 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 1/2 UNF

Quantity required - 2

24. GHF335 - WASHER - SPRING 1/2 in.

GHF335 - SPRING WASHER - 1/2"

Quantity Required - 2

nla2-j

25. BTB815 - ARM - TOP - FRONT - NLA

BTB815 - MGC FRONT TOP ARM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

26. BTB816 - ARM - TOP - REAR - NLA

BTB816 - MGC TOP REAR ARM - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

27. BTB817 - PIVOT BRACKET - NLA

BTB817 - MGC PIVOT BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. AHC594 - SHIM

AHC594 - SHIM

29. AHC90 - SHIM

AHC90 - SHIM

30. BTB818 - BUSH - UPPER PIVOT

BTB818 - MGC UPPER PIVOT BUSH

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

31. BTB819 - INNER WASHER - NLA

BTB819 - INNER WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

32. BTB820 - SPRING WASHER - NLA

BTB820 - SPRING WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

33. GHF335 - WASHER - SPRING 1/2 in.

GHF335 - SPRING WASHER - 1/2"

Quantity Required - 4

nla2-j

34. FNZ708 - NUT - NLA

FNZ708 - NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

35. AHC624 - STUD - PIVOT BRACKET - NLA

AHC624 - MGC PIVOT BRACKET STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

35a. AHC782 - STUD - PIVOT BRACKET - NLA

AHC782 - MGC PIVOT BRACKET STUD - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

36. AHC292 - LOCK TAB

AHC292 - MGC FRONT SUSPENSION LOCK TAB

Quantity required - 4

37. BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 3/4 UNF

BH605141 - BOLT - 5/16 X 1 3/4 UNF

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

37a. AHC781 - BOLT - NLA

AHC781 - BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

38. 12A1 - NUT - NLA

12A1 - NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

39. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

40. 1G4349 - PIN - TOP TRUNNION

1G4349 - MGC TOP TRUNION FULCRUM PIN

Quantity required - 4

41. 8G621Z - BUSH - TRUNNION

8G621Z - MGC TOP TRUNION FULCRUM BUSH

Original Part Number - Y9, 2A4144

Quantity required - 4

42. NL607041 - CASTLE NUT - 7/16 UNF

NL607041 - CASTLE NUT - 7/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

43. AHC58 - BUMPSTOP

AHC58 - MGC FRONT BUMPSTOP

Quantity required - 2

44. GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF120 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 4

45. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

46. BTB827 - BUSH

BTB827 - MGC TIE BAR BUSH

Quantity required - 2

46a. BTB827SP - POLYURETHANE BUSH

BTB827SP - MGC TIE BAR POLYURETHANE BUSH

Quantity required - 2