MGC Fuel Pipes & Hoses

!

01. AHC529 - MAIN FEED - FRONT

AHC529 - MGC FRONT MAIN FEED

Quantity required - 1

02. AHC527 - MAIN FEED - REAR

AHC527 - MGC REAR MAIN FEED

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

03. AHC532 - HOSE - NLA

AHC532 - MGC FUEL PUMP TO FUEL TUBE & TANK PIPE TO FUEL PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AHH6703

03a. AHH6703 - FUEL PIPE

AHH6703 - FUEL PIPE - CUT TO SIZE

Quantity required - 2 - Only 1 needed if using GGT102

nla2-j

04. AHC526 - HOSE - NLA

AHC526 - MGC FUEL TANK TO FUEL TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GGT102

04a. GGT102 - FLEXI PIPE - 6.75"

GGT102 - MGC FLEXI FUEL PIPE - 6.75"

Quantity required - 1

05. AHH7371 - FUEL HOSE

AHH7371 - MGC FUEL PUMP TO FUEL PIPE, HOSE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

06. BRT2823 - HOSE - NLA

BRT2823 - MGC FUEL HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GGT106

06a. GGT106 - FUEL HOSE - 14"

GGT106 - FUEL HOSE - 14"

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

08. AHC240 - OVERFLOW - FRONT - NLA

AHC240 - MGC FRONT CARB OVERFLOW PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

09. AHC241 - OVERFLOW - REAR - NLA

AHC241 - MGC REAR CARB OVERFLOW PIPE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. GGT1116X - CLIP

GGT1116X - HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 5

11. PCR511 - P-CLIP - 5/16 in. X 11/32 in.

PCR511 - P-CLIP - 5/16" X 11/32"

Quantity required - 2

12. PCR507 - P-CLIP - 5/16 X 7/3

PCR507 - P-CLIP - 5/16 X 7/3

Quantity required - 1

13. PCR509 - P-CLIP - 5/16 in. X 9/32 in.

PCR509 - P-CLIP 5/16" X 9/32"

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

14. AHC172 - CLIP - NLA

AHC172 - FUEL PIPE CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

15. PCR1211 - P-CLIP - 3/4 in. X 11/32 in.

PCR12111 - P-CLIP 3/4" X 11/32"

Quantity required - 1

15a. PCR411 - P-CLIP - 1/4 in. X 11/32 in.

PCR411 - P-CLIP - 1/4" X 11/32"

Quantity required - 2

16. 88G308 - HOSE CLIP

88G308 - HOSE CLIP

Quantity required - 4

17. PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

18. AJD7202 - WASHER - NLA

AJD7202 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

19. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 1

20. ANZ103 - NUT

ANZ103 - NUT

Quantity required - 1

21. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required -1

22. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

23. AHC242 - BRACKET - OVERFLOW

AHC242 - MGC OVERFLOW PIPE BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

24. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

GHF201 - NUT - 5/16" UNF

Original Part Number - FNZ105

Quantity required - 1

25. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16 X 5/8 UNF

GHF301 - NUT - 5/16 X 5/8" UNF

Original Part Number - PWZ105

Quantity required - 1

26. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

27. AHC100 - CONNECTOR - OVERFLOW - NLA

AHC100 - MGC OVERFLOW PIE CONNECTOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. AHH6709 - BRACKET - FUEL PUMP

AHH6709 - MGC FUEL PUMP BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

29. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 2

30. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 2

31. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 2

32. AHH6708 - MOUNTING RUBBER

AHH6708 - MGC FUEL PUMP MOUNTING RUBBER

Quantity required - 1

33. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

34. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 1

35. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 1

36. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 1

37. AUC1833 - BANJO

AUC1833 - MGC BANJO BOLT 

Quantity required - 1

38. AUC2698 - BANJO BOLT

AUC2698 - MGC BANJO BOLT 

Quantity required - 2

39. AUC2141 - WASHER - FIBRE

AUC2141 - MGC FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - 4

40. AHH5385 - NUT

AHH5385 - FUEL PIPE NUT

Quantity required - 3

41. GWW201M - TUBING - 3MM

GWW201M - TUBING - 3MM ID - Sold per metre

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

42. BHA4361 - VALVE - T-PIECE - NLA

BHA4361 - MGC T-PIECE VALVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GWW404

42a. GWW404 - T-PIECE

GWW404 - MGC T PIECE 

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

43. 37H2983 - TUBING - NLA

37H2983 - TUBING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GWW201M

43a. GWW201M - TUBING - 3MM

GWW201M - TUBING - 3MM ID - Sold per metre

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

44. BHA4752 - VALE - T-PIECE - NLA

BHA4752 - MGC T-PIECE - VALVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - GWW401

44a. GWW401 - T-PIECE

GWW401 - MGC T PIECE 

Quantity required - 1