MGC Steering Rack Assembly

!

01. AHC4 - STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY - RHD - NEW

AHC4 - MGC RIGHT HAND DRIVE STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

01a. AHC5 - STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY - LHD - NEW

AHC5 - MGC LEFT HAND DRIVE STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY - NEW

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

03. 27H8086 - HOUSING ASSEMBLY - RHD - NLA

27H8086 - STEERING RACK HOUSING ASSEMBLY - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

03a. 27H8087 - HOUSING ASSEMBLY - LHD - NLA

27H8087 - STEERING RACK HOUSING ASSEMBLY - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

05. 27H8081 - BUSH - NLA

27H8081 - PINION BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

06. 17H6560 - OIL SEAL

17H6560 - MGC STEERING RACK OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

07. 17H8711 - BACKING DISC - NLA

17H8711 - BACKING DISC - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. AB606031 - SCREW - PAN HD

AB606031 - PAN HAD SCREW

Original Part Number - PTZ603

Quantity required - 1

09. 18G8348 - RACK & PINION - RHD

18G8348 - MGC STEERING RACK & PINION KIT - RIGHT HAND DRIVE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

10. 18G8349 - RACK & PINION - LHD - NLA

18G8349 - MGC STEERING RACK & PINION - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

11. 27H8084 - YOLK - NLA

27H8084 - RACK SUPPORT YOLK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

12. CCA13 - SPRING - THRUST PAD - NLA

CCA13 - MGC THRUST PAD SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original part number:- 17H6290

nla2-j

13. 37H2349 - WASHER - NLA

37H2349 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

14. 17H6566 - SHIM - 0.002" - NLA

17H6566 - MGC STEERING RACK SHIM - 0.002 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14a. 17H6567 - SHIM - 0.005"

17H6567 - MGC STEERING RACK SHIM - 0.005"

Quantity required - as required

14b. 17H6568 - SHIM - 0.010"

17H6568 - MGC STEERING RACK SHIM - 0.010"

Quantity required - as required

nla2-j

15. 17H6580 - PLATE - NLA

17H6580 - YOLK COVER PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

16. ZCS0507 - BOLT - NLA

ZCS0507 - BOLT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

17. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

18. 6K803 - BEARING - LOWER

6K803 - MGC STEERING RACK LOWER BEARING

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

19. 27H8083 - NUT - NLA

27H8083 - BEARING RETAINING NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

20. 37H2347 - WASHER - NLA

37H2347 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

21. 17H6563 - END COVER - NLA

17H6563 - END COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. 17H6564 - GASKET - COVER

17H6564 - MGC STEERING RACK COVER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

23. BH505101 - BOLT - 5/16 UNC X 1 1/4

BH505101 - BOLT - 5/16 UNC X 1 1/4

Original Part Number - HCZ0510

Quantity required - 2

24. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

25. 27H8077 - TIE ROD

27H8077 - MGC STEERING RACK TIE ROD

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

26. 17H6571 - THRUST WASHER - NLA

17H6571 - MGC TRACK ROD THRUST WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

27. CCA13 - SPRING - THRUST PAD - NLA

CCA13 - MGC THRUST PAD SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Original part number:- 17H6290

nla2-j

28. 27H5966 - HOUSING - NLA

27H5966 - HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

29. 17H8715 - LOCKING RING - INNER

17H8715 - MGC INNER LOCKING RING

Quantity required - 2

30. 27H8080 - GAITER

27H8080 - MGC STEERING RACK GAITER

Quantity required - 2

31. ADG1682 - BAND CLIP - LARGE

ADG1682 - LARGE BAND CLIP

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

32. 37H2348 - CLIP - SEAL - INNER - NLA

37H2348 - INNER SEAL CLIP - PINION END - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

33. ACH5854 - HOSE CLIP - 5/8 in. - 11/16 in.

ACH5854 - BAND CLIP 5/8" - 11/16"

Original Part Number - ACA5103

Quantity required - 2

34. GSJ168 - TRACK ROD END

GSJ168 - MGC TRACK ROD END - Suitable for all MGB models (including V8), and all MGC's.

Original Part Number - 18G8043

Quantity required - 2

34a. BEK027 - MGB, MGB GT, V8 & MGC TRACK ROD ENDS - PAIR

BLACK FRIDAY PRICE DROP!!

These BEK027 brand new pair of track rod ends are fitted to all MGB's (including V8), and all MGC's.

35. 17H3501 - GAITER - TRACK ROD

17H3501 - MGC TRACK ROD END GAITER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

36. 17H3502 - RETAINER - NLA

17H3502 - RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

37. 7H3565 - RETAINER CLIP

7H3565 - TRACK ROD END RETAINER CLIP

Original Part Number - 17H3503

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

38. 17H3482 - WASHER - NLA

17H3482 - BOOT WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

39. LNZ207 - NUT - 7/16 X 11/16

LNZ207 - NUT - 7/16 X 11/16

Quantity required - 2

40. 53K320 - LOCK NUT - TRACK ROD END

53K320 - MGC TRACK ROD END LOCK NUT

Original Part Number - 51K320, 31K5558

Quantity required - 2

41. AHH6007 - SHIM - BRACKET

AHH6007 - MGC STEERING RACK MOUNTING SHIM

Quantity required - as required

42. GHF600 - POP RIVET

GHF600 - POP RIVET

Original Part Number - DAP829

Quantity required - 1

43. BH605221 - BOLT - 5/16 in. UNF

BH605221 - BOLT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity Required - 4

44. GHF222 - NUT - 5/16 UNF NYLOC

GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 2

45. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2