MGC Heater System

!

01. PCR307 - P-CLIP - 3/16 X 7/32

PCR307 - P-CLIP - 3/16 X 7/32 - HEATER MOTOR CABLES

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

02. HCS212 - HOSE CLIP - NLA

HCS212 - HOSE CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- G-CN1-101 > 2063 & G-CD1-101 > 2603

nla2-j

02a. AHH8892 - HOSE CLIP - NLA

AHH8892 - HOSE CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- G-CN1-2064 on, & G-CD1-2604 on

03. PCR307 - P-CLIP - 3/16 X 7/32

PCR307 - P-CLIP - 3/16 X 7/32 - HEATER CONTROL CABLE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

04. AHC486 - HOSE - NLA

AHC486 - HEATER TO ENGINE OULET HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- G-CN1-101 > 2063 & G-CD1-101 > 2603

nla2-j

05. AHC581 - HOSE - NLA

AHC581 - HEATER TO DEMISTER TUBE - HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

05. AHC769 - HOSE - NLA

AHC769 - HEATER > HEATER TUBE HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- N.America only

06. AHH5428 - HOSE

AHH5428 - AIR DEMISTER HOSE

Original Part Number - AHH83

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

07. AHH8784 - HOSE - NLA

AHH8784 - HEATER & DEMISTER HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- N.America only

08. AHC865 - CLIP

AHC865 - DEMISTER CLIP

Original Part Number - AHH7173

Quantity required - 2

09. 14G3499 - ELBOW

14G3499 - DEMISTER ELBOW

Quantity required - 2

10. AHH6527 - TUBE

AHH6527 - CONNECTOR TUBE

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

11. BHA4326 - HEAT CONTROL - RHD - NLA

BHA4326 - MGC RIGHT HAND DRIVE - HEAT CONTROL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

11a. BHA4327 - AIR CONTROL - RHD - NLA

BHA4327 - MGC RIGHT HAND DRIVE - AIR CONTROL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

12. BHA4332 - HEAT CONTROL - LHD - NLA

BHA4332 - MGC LEFT HAND DRIVE - HEAT CONTROL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

12a. BHA4333 - AIR CONTROL - NLA

BHA4333 - MGC LEFT HAND DRIVE - AIR CONTROL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

12b. BHA4767 - HEAT CONTROL - USA - NLA

BHA4767 - MGC - HEAT CONTROL - N.AMERICA - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

12c. BHA4766 - AIR CONTROL - USA - NLA

BHA4766 - MGC - AIR CONTROL - N.AMERICA - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

15. 17H1601 - GRIP

17H1601 - GRIP

Quantity required - 1

16. 17H1603 - PIN

17H1603 - PIN

Quantity required - 1

17. 27H1193 - CLAMP

27H1193 - CABLE CLAMP

Quantity required - 1

18. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - CLAMP SCREW

Quantity required - 1

19. WF702101 - STAR WASHER - 3/16 ID

WF702101 - STAR WASHER - 3/16 ID

Quantity required - 1

20. BHA4328 - KNOB - HEAT - RHD

BHA4328 - MGC HEATER KNOB - RIGHT HAND DRIVE

Quantity required - 1

21. BHA4329 - KNOB - AIR - RHD

BHA4329 - MGC AIR KNOB - RIGHT HAND DRIVE

Quantity required - 1

22. BHA4334 - KNOB - HEAT - LHD

BHA4334 - MGC HEATER KNOB - LEFT HAND DRIVE

Quantity required - 1

23. BHA4335 - KNOB - AIR - LHD

BHA4335 - MGC AIR KNOB - LEFT HAND DRIVE

Quantity required - 1

24. BHA4672 - KNOB - HEAT - USA

BHA4672 - MGC HEATER KNOB - N. America Only

Quantity required - 1

25. BHA4673 - KNOB - AIR - USA

BHA4673 - MGC AIR KNOB - N. America Only

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

26. AHC183 - CABLE - HEAT CONTROL - RHD - NLA

AHC183 - MGC HEATER CONTROL CABLE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- G-CN1-101 > 2063 & G-CD1-101 > 2603

Use Part Number - AHC752

00w-j

26a. AHC813 - CABLE - HEAT CONTROL - RHD - NLA

AHC813 - MGC HEATER CONTROL CABLE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- G-CN1-2064 on & G-CD1-2604 on

Use Part Number - AHC752

nla2-j

26b. AHC184 - CABLE - HEAT CONTROL - LHD - NLA

AHC184 - MGC HEATER CONTROL CABLE - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- G-CN1-101 > 2063 & G-CD1-101 > 2603

Use Part Number - AHC752

00w-j

26c. AHC812 - CABLE - HEAT CONTROL - LHD - NLA

AHC812 - MGC HEATER CONTROL CABLE - LEFT HAND DRIVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- G-CN1-2064 on & G-CD1-2604 on

Use Part Number - AHC752

26d. AHC752 - CABLE - HEAT CONTROL

AHC752 - MGC HEATER CONTROL CABLE

Fitted to:- G-CN1-101 > 2063 & G-CD1-101 > 2603

Originally for N. America Only

nla2-j

26e. AHC811 - CABLE - HEAT CONTROL - USA - NLA

AHC811 - MGC HEATER CONTROL CABLE - N. America Only - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- G-CN1-2064 on & G-CD1-2604 on

Use Part Number - AHC752

27. BHH679 - CABLE - AIR CONTROL - RHD

BHH679 - MGC AIR CONTROL CABLE - RIGHT HAND DRIVE

Original Part Number - BHA4330

Quantity required - 1

27a. BHH1230 - CABLE - AIR CONTROL - LHD

BHH1230 - MGC AIR CONTROL CABLE - LEFT HAND DRIVE

Original Part Number - AHC185

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

28. 24G1482 - TRUNNION - NLA

24G1482 - TRUNNION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - 24G1482K

28a. 24G1482K - TRUNNION KIT

24G1482K - TRUNNION KIT

Quantity required - 4

29. 53K1016 - SCREW

53K1016 - TRUNNION SCREW

See Part Number - 24G1482K

Quantity required - 4

30. RFR503 - GROMMET

RFR503 - HEATER CONTROL GROMMET

Quantity required - 1

31. AHH6190 - ESCUTCHEON

AHH6190 - DEMISTER ESCUTCHEON

Fitted to:- G-CN1, G-CD1-101 on except Canada & G-CN1-101 > 3313 Canada

Quantity required - 2

32. AHH8566 - ESCUTCHEON

AHH8566 - DEMISTER ESCUTCHEON - N.America only.

Fitted to:- USA - G-CN1, G-CD1-101 on, Canada - G-CN1-3314 & G-CD1-1494 on.

Quantity required - 2

33. AHH8743 - PANEL - RH

AHH8743 - DEMISTER PANEL - RIGHT  - N.America only. 

Fitted to:- USA - G-CN1, G-CD1-101 on, Canada - G-CN1-3314 & G-CD1-1494 on.

Quantity required - 1

34. AHH8744 - PANEL - LH

AHH8744 - DEMISTER PANEL - LEFT  - N.America only. 

Fitted to:- USA - G-CN1, G-CD1-101 on, Canada - G-CN1-3314 & G-CD1-1494 on.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

35. HZA546 - NOZZLE - RH - NLA

HZA546 - DEMISTER NOZZLE - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

36. HZA547 - NOZZLE - LH - NLA

HZA547 - DEMISTER NOZZLE - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

37. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT

Quantity required - 4

38. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Quantity required - 4

39. 13H59 - DOOR

13H59 - HEATER OUTLET DOOR

40. AB606031 - SCREW

AB606031 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Original Part Number - PTZ603

Quantity required - 8

nla2-j

41. HZA433 - DOOR - NLA

HZA433 - FRESH AIR VENT DOOR - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

42. AB606031 - SCREW

AB606031 - PAN HEAD SCREW

Original Part Number - PTZ603

Quantity required - 4

43. AHH6166 - SEAL

AHH6166 - FRESH AIR VENT DOOR SEAL

Quantity required - 1

44. AHH6165 - KNOB

AHH6165 - FRESH AIR VENT DOOR KNOB
nla2-j

45. AHH6192 - SPRING - NLA

AHH6192 - FRSH AIR VENT DOOR SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

46. SH604051 - SCREW

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8

Quantity required - 1

47. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

48. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

49. AHC321 - TUBE - NLA

AHC321 - DRAIN & DUST VALVE TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

50. GHC709 - CLIP - 22-30MM

GHC709 - HOSE CLIP - 22-30MM

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

51. AHC768 - HOSE - NLA

AHC768 - HEATER > ENGINE OUTLET HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- N.America only.- G-CN1-101 > 2063 & G-CD1-101 > 2603

nla2-j

52. AHA8763 - SCREW - NLA

AHA8763 - DEMISTER HOSE CLIP SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

53. FWP906 - CUP WASHER

FWP906 - CUP WASHER - BLACK - N.America only.

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

54. 37H69 - WASHER - NLA

37H69 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

55. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW - MOTOR CABLE CLIP > HEATSHIELD

Fitted to G-CN1-101> 2063 & G-CD1-101 > 2603

Quantity required - 1

56. WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16

Fitted to:- G-CN1-101 > 2063 & G-CD1-101 > 2603

Quantity required - 1

57. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT

Fitted to:- G-CN1-101 > 2063 & G-CD1-101 > 2603

Quantity required - 1

58. AHH8971 - RIVET

AHH8971 - HEATER CONTROL RIVET

N. America Only.

59. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/18 X 3/4 OD

GHF302 - WASHER - 3/18 X 3/4 OD - N. America Only

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

60. 37H3718 - HOSE - NLA

37H3718 - OUTLET & HEATER > VALVE HOSE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- G-CN1-2064 on & G-CD1-2604 on

nla2-j

61. BHA4828 - WATER VALVE - NLA

BHA4828 - WATER VALVE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Originally Fitted to G-CN1-2064, G-CD1-2604 > G-CN1, G-CD1-736

Use Part Number - BHA4918

61a. BHA4918 - WATER VALVE

BHA4918 - MGC WATER VALVE

Originally Fitted to:- G-CN1, G-CD1-5737 on

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

62. AHC885 - BRACKET - NLA

AHC885 - VALVE BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- G-CN1-2064 on & G-CD1-2604 on

63. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4 - Bracket > Cylinder Head & Clip > Bracket

Fitted to:- G-CN1-2064 on & G-CD1-2604 on

Quantity required - 2

64. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

Fitted to:- G-CN1-2064 on & G-CD1-2604 on

Quantity required - 1

65. PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4

PWZ204 - WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4

Fitted to:- G-CN1-2064 on & G-CD1-2604 on

Quantity required - 1

66. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Fitted to:- G-CN1-2064 on & G-CD1-2604 on

Quantity required - 1