Gearbox Casing & Gear Change

1962-1967

MGB SYNCHRO GEARBOX XASING & GEAR CHANGE
!
nla2-j

00. 22H211R - GEARBOX - 62-65

22H211R - RECONDITIONED GEARBOX - 18G-18GA

This is no longer an item that we supply, but is available from other suppliers.

nla2-j

00a. 22H841E - GEARBOX - 65-66

22H841E - RECONDITIONED GEARBOX - 18GB-18GB 74719

This is no longer an item that we supply, but is available from other suppliers.

nla2-j

00b. 22H538R - GEARBOX - 66 on

22H538R - RECONDITIONED GEARBOX - 18GB-18GB 74720 on

This is no longer an item that we supply, but is available from other suppliers.

01. BGK101 - GASKET KIT - 3 SYNC STD GEARBOX

BGK101 - MGB 3 SYNCRO STANDARD GEARBOX GASKET KIT

Quantity required - 1

02. 22B56 - CLUTCH FORK - 62-67

22B56 - MGB CLUTCH FORK - 1962-1967 

Quantity required - 1

03. 11G3195 - BUSH - CLUTCH FORK

11G3195 - MGB CLUTCH FORK BUSH

Quantity required - 1

04. 11G3196 - PIVOT BOLT - CLUTCH FORK

11G3196 - MGB CLUTCH FORK PIVOT BOLT

Quantity required - 1

05. GHF223 - NUT - 3/8 UNF NYLOC

GHF223 - SELF LOCKING NYLOC NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

06. 12H2178 - WASHER - FLAT 3/4 in. OD

12H2178 - FLAT WASHER - 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 1

07. 22H1337 - GAITER - CLUTCH FORK - 62-74

22H1337 - MGB CLUTCH FORK GAITER  - 1962-1974

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

08. 48G266 - FRONT COVER - NLA

48G266 - MGB GEARBOX FRONT COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

09. 1G3666 - GASKET - FRONT COVER

1G3666 - MGB FRONT COVER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

10. 88G545 - OIL SEAL - FRONT COVER

88G545 - MGB FRONT COVER OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

11. 53K2172 - STUD - FRONT COVER - NLA

53K2172 - STUD - FRONT COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 7

13. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - Nut - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 7

14. 1G3658 - GASKET - SIDE PLATE

1G3658 - GEARBOX SIDE PLATE GASKET

Quantity required - 1

15. 2K4958 - WASHER - FIBRE - 5/16 ID

2K4958 - FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - 1

16. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16UNF

GHF301 - Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

17. GHF163 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1"

 GHF163 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1"

Original Part Number - 53K147

Quantity required - 7

18. 53K162 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC

53K162 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC - COUNTERSUNK

Quantity required - 3

19. 6K9012 - STAR WASHER

6K9012 - STAR WASHER

Quantity required - 3

20. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 6

21. BH605201 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 2 1/2 in.

BH605201 - BOLT 5/16" UNF X 2 1/2" - LONG

Quantity required - 4

22. BH605151 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 7/8 in.

BH605151 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 7/8" - INTERMEDIATE

Quantity required - 2

23. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 7

24. FNZ505 - NUT - 5/16 UNF HT

FNZ505 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 7

25. BH605101 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 1/4 in.

BH605101 - BOLT - 5/16" UNF X 1 1/4" - SHORT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

26. ACA4010 - CORE PLUG - NLA

ACA4010 - CORE PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. 2K5830 - PLUG - DRAIN AND FILLER

2K5830 - MGB DRAIN AND FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

28. CHS2513 - STUD - 5/16 in. UNC

CHS2513 - STUD 5/16" UNC F1 5/8"

Quantity Required - 2

29. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

30. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - Nut - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

31. 1G3802 - DIPSTICK - NLA

1G3802 - DIPSTICK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

32. 1G3706 - GEAR KNOB - 62-67

1G3706 - MGB GEAR KNOB

Originally fitted to 3 Synchro MGB models from 1962-1967

Quantity required - 1

33. FNP205 - LOCKNUT

FNP205 - LOCKNUT

Quantity required - 1 

34. AD610063 - SCREW

AD610063 - SCREW

Quantity required -

35. AHH6486 - RETAINER

AHH6486 - GAITER RETAINER

Quantity required - 1

36. AHH7170 - GAITER - GEAR LEVER

AHH7170 - MGB GEAR LEVER GAITER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

37. 22H152 - GEAR LEVER - NLA

22H152 - GEAR LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

38. 1H3087 - CIRCLIP - GEAR LEVER

1H3087 - MGB GEAR LEVER CIRCLIP

Quantity required - 1

00w-j

39. 1G3927 - COVER - GEAR LEVER - NLA

1G3927 - MGB GEAR LEVER COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. 11G3144 - SPRING - GEAR LEVER

11G3144 - MGB GEAR LEVER SPRING

Original Part Number -  AEG3105

Quantity required - 1

41. 1G3711 - GASKET - GEARBOX REMOTE

1G3711 - GASKET - GEARBOX REMOTE

Quantity Required - 2

42. SH505061 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 3/4 in.

SH505061 - SCREW 5/16 UNC X 3/4"

Quantity required - 4

43. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

44. 1G3863 - SPRING - NLA

1G3863 - SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

45. 1G3707 - PLUNGER - NLA

1G3707 - REVERSE PLUNGER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

46. 2A3378 - PIN - NLA

2A3378 - REVERSE PLUNGER PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

47. 1H3101 - SCREW

1H3101 - LOCATING SCREW

48. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 6

49. AEG3101 - DOWEL

AEG3101 - DOWEL

Quantity required - 2

50. SH606031 - BOLT - 3/8 X 3/8 UNF

SH606031 - BOLT - 3/8 X 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

51. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - Spring Washer - 3/8

Quantity required - 1

52. 22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

Quantity required - 1

53. BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

54. 1H3026 - PLUG - NLA

1H3026 - BLANKING PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

55. 1B3664 - WASHER - FIBRE

1B3664 - FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - 1

56. BAU1074Z - SWITCH - INHIBITOR

BAU1074Z - MGB INHIBITOR SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

57. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 8

58. SH505101 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1 1/4

SH505101 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1 1/4

Quantity required - 6

59. 1G3712 - GASKET - CASING

1G3712 - REAR GEARBOX CASING GASKET

Quantity required - 1

60. 21H6060 - BREATHER

21H6060 - MGB BREATHER

Quantity required - 1

61. 1G3810 - GASKET - UPPER

1G3810 - UPPER GEARBOX GASKET

Quantity required - 1

62. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 6

63. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 6

64. MBK101 - BOLT KIT

MBK101 - GEARBOX MOUNTING BOLT KIT