Gearbox Casing & Gear Change

!

01. BGK103 - GASKET KIT - 4 SYNC STD GEARBOX

BGK103 - MGB 4 SYNCRO STANDARD GEARBOX GASKET KIT

Quantity required - 1

02. MBK102 - BOLT KIT - GEARBOX 4 SYNC

MBK102 - MGB 4 SYNCRO GEARBOX BOLT KIT

Quantity required - 1

03. 22H1053R - GEARBOX - RECON STD 68-74

22H1053R - GEARBOX - 1968-1974

This is no longer an item that we supply, but is available from other suppliers.

03a. BHM5020R - GEARBOX - RECON STD 75 ON

BMH5020R - GEARBOX - 1975 ON

This is no longer an item that we supply, but is available from other suppliers.

nla2-j

04. 22H1056SR - CLUTCH FORK - 68 ON - NLA

22H1056SR - MGB CLUTCH FORK - 1968 ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. 11G3195 - BUSH - CLUTCH FORK

11G3195 - MGB CLUTCH FORK BUSH

Quantity required - 1

06. 11G3196 - PIVOT BOLT - CLUTCH FORK

11G3196 - MGB CLUTCH FORK PIVOT BOLT

Quantity required - 1

07. GHF223 - NUT - 3/8 UNF NYLOC

GHF223 - SELF LOCKING NYLOC NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

08. 12H2178 - WASHER - FLAT 3/4 in. OD

12H2178 - FLAT WASHER - 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 1

09. 22H1337 - GAITER - CLUTCH FORK - 62-74

22H1337 - MGB CLUTCH FORK GAITER  - 1967-1974

Quantity required - 1

09a. 22H1693 - GAITER - CLUTCH FORK - 75 ON

22H1693 - MGB CLUTCH FORK GAITER - 1975 ON 

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

10. 22H1055 - FRONT COVER - NLA

22H1055 - FRONT COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. GUG705707GM - GASKET - FRONT COVER

GUG705707GM - MGB FRONT COVER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

12. 88G545 - OIL SEAL - FRONT COVER

88G545 - MGB FRONT COVER OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

13. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 8

14. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - Nut - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 8

15. TE505111 - STUD

TE505111 - STUD

Quantity required - 8

16. BH605261 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 3-1/4

BH605261 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 3-1/4 - LONG

Quantity required - 2           

17. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 7

18. FNZ505 - NUT - 5/16 UNF HT

FNZ505 - HIGH TENSILE NUT - 5/16" UNF

Quantity required - 7

19. BH605241 - BOLT - 5/16 X 3 UNF

BH605241 - BOLT - 5/16 X 3 UNF - INTERMEDIATE

Quantity required - 1

20. BH605221 - BOLT - 5/16 in. UNF

BH605221 -BOLT - 5/16" UNF - SHORT

Quantity Required - 4

21. 22B319 - GASKET

22B319 - SIDE COVER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

 

nla2-j

22. 22B309 - SIDE COVER - NLA

22B309 - MGB GEARBOX SIDE COVER - NO LONGR AVAILABLE

23. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 10

24. GHF163 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1"

 GHF163 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1"

Original Part Number - 53K147

Quantity required - 10

nla2-j

25. 22H1303 - BRACKET - NLA

22H1303 - BRACKET  - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

26. 22H1302 - SPACER - NLA

22H1302 - SPACER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

27. 22B512 - BRACKET - NLA

22B512 - BRACKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16UNF

GHF301 - Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

29. 2K5830 - PLUG - DRAIN AND FILLER

2K5830 - MGB DRAIN AND FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

30. 22B549 - DIPSTICK - NLA

22B549 - DIPSTICK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

31. AHC579K - BRACKET

AHC579K - BRACKET - ON EXTENSION RH

Quantity required - 1

32. CHS2512 - STUD - 5/16 X 1-1/2 UNF/UNC

CHS2512 - STUD - 5/16 X 1-1/2 UNF/UNC

Quantity required - 3

33. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 3

34. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - Nut - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 3

35. GUG705705GM - GASKET - REAR COVER

GUG705705GM - MGB REAR GEARBOX COVER GASKET

Quantity required - 1

36. 2K5830 - PLUG - DRAIN AND FILLER

2K5830 - MGB DRAIN AND FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

37. 22B368 - REAR HOUSING - NLA

22B368 - REAR HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

38. 13H9213 - OIL SEAL

13H9213 - MGB REAR GEARBOX HOUSING OIL SEAL - NON OVERDRIVE

Quantity required - 1

39. SH505101 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1 1/4

SH505101 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1 1/4

Quantity required - 5

40. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 5

41. AEG3101 - DOWEL

AEG3101 - DOWEL

Quantity required - 2

42. 22B372 - GASKET - REMOTE

22B372 - MGB REMOTE HOUSING GASKET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

43. 22B204 - SPRING - NLA

22B204 - PLUNGER SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

44. 22B406 - PLUNGER - NLA

22B406 - PLUNGER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

45. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 2/1 Quantity reduced. 1976 ON - from chassis number GHN5 410001 on

nla2-j

46. 1H3101 - SCREW - NLA

1H3101 - SCREW - 1976 ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

47. 22B522 - HOUSING - NLA

22B522 - MGB GEARBOX REMOTE HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

48. 22A84 - PLUNGER - ANTI RATTLE

22A84 - MGB ANTI-RATTLE PLUNGER

Quantity required - 1

49. AEG3123 - SPRING - PLUNGER

AEG3123 - MGB PLUNGER SPRING

Quantity required - 1

50. AEG3122 - WASHER - CAP

AEG3122 - MGB CAP WASHER

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

51. 22A85 - CAP - RETAINING - PLUNGER - NLA

22A85 - MGB RETAINING PLUNGER CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

52. BH505181 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 1/4 UNC

BH505181 - BOLT - 5/16 X 2 1/4 UNC

Quantity required - 4

53. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 4

54. 21H6060 - BREATHER

21H6060 - MGB BREATHER

Quantity required - 1

55. GHF163 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1"

 GHF163 - SCREW - 5/16 UNC X 1"

Quantity required - 2

56. GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16

GHF332 - Spring Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

57. 1H3026 - PLUG - NLA

1H3026 - BLANKING PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

58. 1B3664 - WASHER - FIBRE

1B3664 - FIBRE WASHER

Quantity required - As required

59. BAU1074Z - SWITCH - REVERSE LAMP

BAU1074Z - MGB REVERSE LAMP SWITCH

Quantity required - 1

60. AHC187 - RING - GEAR LEVER - CHROME - 67-76

AHC187 - MGB CHROME GEAR LEVER RING - 1967-1976

Quantity required - 1

60a. BEK508 - CHROME GEAR LEVER KIT

BLACK FRIDAY PRICE DROP!

BEK508 - MGB CHROME LEVER RING, GAITER & SCREW KIT

Suitable for all MGB model from 1968-1980

Quantity required - 1

60b. BHH1986 - RING - GEAR LEVER - BLACK - 76 ON

BHH1986 - MGB BLACK GEAR LEVER RING - 1976 ON

Quantity required - 1

61. SG604053 - SCREW - GEAR LEVER RING

SG604053 - MGB GEAR LEVER RING SCREW - NO CENTRE CONSOLE FITTED

Quantity required - 1

61a. SG604083 - SCREW - GEAR LEVER RING - NO CENTRE CONSOLE

SG604083 - MGB GEAR LEVER RING SCREW - NO CENTRE CONSOLE FITTED

Use With SG604053

Quantity required - 3

61b. SG604083 - SCREW - GEAR LEVER RING - W/ CENTRE CONSOLE

SG604083 - MGB GEAR LEVER RING SCREW - WITH CENTRE CONSOLE FITTED

Use With SG604103

Quantity required - 1

61c. SG604103 - SCREW - GEAR LEVER RING - W/ CENTRE CONSOLE

SG604103 - MGB GEAR LEVER RING SCREW - WITH CENTRE CONSOLE FITTED

Use With SG604083

Quantity required - 3

62. BHH2072 - GAITER - GEAR LEVER - 71 ON

BHH2072 - MGB GEAR LEVER GAITER -1971 ON

Includes grommet - BHH2049

Quantity required - 1

62a. BHH2072L - GAITER - GEAR LEVER - LEATHER - 71 ON

BHH2072L - MGB GEAR LEVER LEATHER GAITER - 1971 ON

Quantity required - 1

63. 22H15 - BUSH - GEAR LEVER

22H15 - MGB GEAR LEVER BUSH

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

64. 22B524 - RETAINER - 67-76 - NLA

22B524 - GEAR LEVER RETAINER - 1967-76 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

65. AJD7731 - WASHER - DOUBLE COIL

AJD7731 - DOUBLE COIL WASHER

Original part number:- 2K2545

Quantity required - 3

66. 22B525 - SCREW - GEAR LEVER PLATE

22B525 - MGB GEAR LEVER PLATE SCREW

Quantity required - 3

67. 22B419 - GEAR LEVER - STRAIGHT

22B419 - MGB STRAIGHT GEAR LEVER - 1967-76

Quantity required - 1

68. 54K1723 - NUT - GEAR KNOB LOCKING

54K1723 - GEAR KNOB LOCKING NUT

Quantity required - 1

69. 1B3736 - GEAR KNOB - 67-72

1B3736 - MGB GEAR KNOB - 1967-1972

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

70. BHH788 - GEAR KNOB - 72-76 - NLA

BHH788 - CYLINDRICAL GEAR KNOB - 1972-1976 - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

71. DAM2576 - RETAINER - 1976 ON - NLA

DAM2576 - GEAR LEVER GAITER - 1976 ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to chassis number - GHN5 410001 ON

72. BHH2049 - GROMMET - GEAR LEVER

BHH2049 - MGB GEAR LEVER GROMMET - 1967-1970

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

73. DAM3079 - GEAR LEVER - 76 ON - NLA

DAM3079 - GEAR LEVER - 1976 ON - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

74. C30505A - FERRULE - GEAR LEVER

C30505A - MGB GEAR LEVER FERRULE - 1976 on

From Chassis Number - GHN5 410001 ON

Quantity required - 1

75. DAM2174 - GEAR KNOB - 76 ON

DAM2174 - MGB GEAR LEVER KNOB - 1976 ON

From Chassis Number - GHN5 410001 ON

Quantity required - 1

76. C30623 - NUT - RETAINING

C30623 - MGB RETAINING NUT - 1976 on

From Chassis Number - GHN5 410001 ON

Quantity required - 1