!

01. AEA3031R - GEARBOX - SMOOTH CASE - 948cc

AEA3031R - SMOOTH CASE GEARBOX - 948cc

This no longer an item that we supply, however it may still be available from other suppliers.

02. RJM1109R - GEARBOX - RIBBED CASE - 1098cc

RJM1109R - RIBBED CASE GEARBOX - 1098cc

This no longer an item that we supply, however it may still be available from other suppliers.

03. 22G110 - KNOB - STANDARD

22G110 - STANDARD GEAR LEVER KNOB

Quantity required - 1

03a. GAC4046 - KNOB - "SPRITE" - LEATHER

GAC4046 - LEATHER "SPRITE" GEAR LEVER KNOB

Quantity required - 1

03b. GAC4045 - KNOB - "MG" - LEATHER

GAC4046 - LEATHER "MG" GEAR LEVER KNOB

Quantity required - 1

03c. GAC4047 - KNOB - "SPRITE" - WOOD

GAC4047 - WOOD "SPRITE" GEAR LEVER KNOB

Quantity required - 1

03d. GAC4048 - KNOB - "MG" - WOOD

GAC4048 - WOOD "MG" GEAR LEVER KNOB

Quantity required - 1

04. 53K1722 - LOCK NUT

53K1722 - LOCK NUT

Quantity required - 1

05. TRS710 - O-RING

TRS710 - O-RING

Quantity required - 1

06. 2A3467 - BUTTON

2A3467 - BUTTON

Quantity required - 1

07. 2A3390 - SPRING

2A3390 - SPRING

Quantity required - 1

08. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 3

09. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 3

12. 2A3339 - PLATE - NLA

2A3339 - RETAINING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

11. AEG3124 - PLUNGER - ANTI RATTLE - NLA

AEG3124 - ANTI RATTLE PLUNGER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to enging no. 9C UH 25508

11a. 22A84 - PLUNGER - ANTI RATTLE

22A84 - ANTI-RATTLE PLUNGER

Fitted from engine no. 9C UH 25509

Quantity required - 1

12. AEG3123 - SPRING - PLUNGER

AEG3123 - PLUNGER SPRING

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

13. 22A85 - RETAINING CAP - NLA

22A85 - RETAINING CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

14. AEG3122 - WASHER - CAP

AEG3122 - CAP WASHER

Quantity required - 1

15. 22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

Quantity required - 1

16. BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

BLS110 - BALL BEARING - 5/16 - Reverse gear plunger

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

17. ACA4010 - CORE PLUG - NLA

ACA4010 - CORE PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

18. 1H3101 - SCREW

1H3101 - LOCATING SCREW

Quantity required - 1

19. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

21. ACA5208 - RUBBER GAITER

ACA5208 - RUBBER GAITER

Quantity required - 1

22. AB608031 - SCREW

AB608031 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

23. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - Nut - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 8

24. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 8

25. WKN404 - WOODRUFF KEY

WKN404 - WOODRUFF KEY

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

26. ACA4010 - CORE PLUG - NLA

ACA4010 - CORE PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27. 2A3341 - GASKET

2A3341 - GASKET - PLATE > REMOTE HOUSING

Quantity required - 1

28. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 4

29. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

30. 1G3863 - SPRING - NLA

1G3863 - REVERSE SELECTOR SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

32. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 1

33. 2A3335 - SCREW

2A3335 - SCREW

Quantity required - 1

34. 2A3385 - LEVER - NLA

2A3385 - SELECTOR LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

35. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

36. GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1 in.

GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1" UNF

Quantity required - 1

37. 2A3468 - BUSH - NLA

2A3468 - BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

38. 2A3344 - GASKET

2A3344 - GASKET - REMOTE HOUSING > FRONT CASING

Quantity required - 1

39. 53K528 - STUD - SHORT - 5/16"

53K528 - SHORT STUD - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

40. 53K535 - STUD - LONG - 5/16"

53K535 - LONG STUD - 5/16"

Quantity required - 6

41. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

42. 1H3101 - SCREW

1H3101 - LOCATING SCREW

Quantity required - 1

43. 2A3345 - GASKET

2A3345 - GASKET - REMOTE HOUSING > REAR CASING

Quantity required - 1

44. 2A3420 - PINION

2A3420 - SPEEDO PINION

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

45. 22A71 - BUSH - NLA

22A71 - SPEEDO PINION RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

46. NKC105A - OIL SEAL

NKC105A - OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

47. 2A3255 - RETAINER - NLA

2A3255 - OIL SEAL RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

48. 2A3061 - OIL SEAL - REAR

2A3061 - REAR OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

49. 2A3325 - BUSH

2A3325 - BUSH

Quantity required - 1

50. 22A481 - GASKET

22A481 - GASKET - REAR EXTENSION > MAIN CASE

Quantity required - 1

51. SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 7/8 in.

SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 7/8"

Quantity required - 9

53. BH605111 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/8 in.- 1098cc

BH605111 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/8 - Gearbox > Backplate

Fitted to 1098cc

Quantity required - 8

 

53a. SH605091 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 1/8 - 948cc

SH605091 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1  1/8 - Gearbox > Backplate

Fitted to 948cc

Quantity required - 8

54. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 8

55. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - Nut - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 3

56. BH606131 - BOLT - 3/8 X 1 5/8 UNF

BH606131 - BOLT - 3/8 UNF X 1 5/8

Quantity required - 2

57. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - Spring Washer - 3/8

Quantity required - 2

58. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

59. 22G199 - RUBBER - TOP - 1098cc

22G199 - TOP DUST RUBBER

1098cc ONLY.

Quantity required - 1

60. 2A3076 - RUBBER

2A3076 - DUST RUBBER - LEFT HAND

Quantity required - 1

61. 22H1337 - GAITER - CLUTCH FORK

22H1337 - CLUTCH FORK GAITER

Quantity required - 1

62. 2A3007 - GASKET - 948cc

2A3007 - GASKET - FRONT COVER PLATE > CASE

Fitted to 948cc

Quantity required - 1

62a. 22G165 - GASKET - 1098cc

22G165 - GASKET - FRONT COVER PLATE > CASE

Fitted to 1098cc

Quantity required - 1

63. 2A3087 - COVER - FRONT - NLA

2A3087 - FRONT COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 948cc 9C & early 9CG upto DAH2139

63a. 22A224 - COVER - FRONT - NLA

22A224 - FRONT COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 948cc 9CG from DAH2140

63b. 22G118 - COVER - FRONT - NLA

22G118 - FRONT COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to 1098cc

64. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 28

65. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 15

66. 1G752 - DOWEL

1G752 - DOWEL

Quantity required - 2

67. 1B3346 - COVER - NLA

1B3346 - STARTER PINION COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

68. 53K463 - STUD - 1/4"

53K463 - STUD - 1/4"

Quantity required - 15

69. 2A3286 - GASKET

2A3286 - GASKET - SIDE COVER

Quantity required - 1

69a. BGK106 - GASKET SET

BGK106 - GEARBOX GASKET SET

Suitable for 948cc & 1098cc models.

Quantity required - 1

70. 88G214 - SIDE PLATE

88G214 - SIDE PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

71. 53K1435 - SCREW - 1/4"

53K1435 - SCREW - 1/4"

Quantity required - 3

73. 2K5830 - PLUG - DRAIN AND FILLER

2K5830 - DRAIN AND FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 2

73a. 2K5830X - PLUG - DRAIN AND FILLER - MAGNETIC

2K5830X - MAGNETIC DRAIN AND FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

74. 2K4956 - FIBRE WASHER - 3/8 ID

2K4956 - FIBRE WASHER - 3/8 ID

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

75. 6K643 - PLUG - NLA

6K643 - Reverse Gear Plunger PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

76. 2A3028 - SCREW

2A3028 - REVERSE SHAFT LOCKING SCREW

Quantity required - 1

77. BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

BLS110 - BALL BEARING - 5/16 - Selector Shaft

Quantity required - 2

78. 2K4956 - FIBRE WASHER - 3/8 ID

2K4956 - FIBRE WASHER - 3/8 ID

Quantity required - 1

79. 2A3108 - PLUNGER - NLA

2A3108 - PLUNGER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

80. 22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

Quantity required - 3