!

01. 22G110 - KNOB - STANDARD

22G110 - STANDARD GEAR LEVER KNOB

Quantity required - 1

02. 22G1860 - KNOB - NLA

22G1860 - GEAR LEVER KNOB - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted - G-AN5-105501 ON

Use Part Number - 22G110

03. 22G328 - GEAR LEVER - NLA

22G328 - GEAR LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to G-AN4 & H-AN9

04. 22G1397 - GEAR LEVER - NLA

22G1397 - GEAR LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to G-AN5, H-AN10 & A-AN10

05. TRS710 - O-RING

TRS710 - O-RING

Quantity required - 1

06. 2A3467 - BUTTON

2A3467 - BUTTON

Quantity required - 1

07. 2A3390 - SPRING

2A3390 - SPRING

Quantity required - 1

08. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Fitted to G-AN4 & H-AN9

Quantity required - 3

09. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

10. 2A3339 - PLATE - NLA

2A3339 - RETAINING PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to G-AN4 & H-AN9 models.

11. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Fitted to G-AN5, H-AN10 & A-AN10 models.

Quantity required - 3

12. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 3

13. 22G1518 - PLATE - NLA

22G1518 - PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to G-AN5, H-AN10 & A-AN10

14. 22G1519 - COVER - NLA

22G1519 - GEAR LEVER SEAT COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to G-AN5, H-AN10 & A-AN10

15. BLA768 - COVER -NLA

BLA768 - REMOTE HOUSING COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to G-AN4 & H-AN9

16. AB608031 - SCREW

AB608031 - SCREW - Cover > Gearbox Tunnel

Fitted to G-AN4 & H-AN9 models.

Quantity required - 4

17. ACA5208 - RUBBER GAITER

ACA5208 - RUBBER GAITER

Fitted to G-AN4 & H-AN9

Quantity required - 1

18. AHA9722 - SUPPORT - NLA

AHA9722 - GEAR LEVER GAITER SUPPORT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

19. AHA9487 - RING - NLA

AHA9487 - GAITER & SUPPORT > GEARBOX TUNNEL RING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to - G-AN5, H-AN10 & A-AN10

20. AB608051 - SCREW - PAN

AB608051 - SCREW - PAN HEAD

Quantity required - 4

21. CHA69 - GAITER

CHA69 - GEAR LEVER GAITER

Fitted to G-AN5, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

22. SGB0002 - ANTI RATTLE KIT

SGB0002 - GEAR LEVER ANTI-RATTLE KIT

Includes:- A22A84, AEG3123, TRS710, 2A3467 & 2A3390

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

23. 22A85 - RETAINING CAP - NLA

22A85 - RETAINING CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. AEG3122 - WASHER - COPPER

AEG3122 - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 1

25. AEG3123 - SPRING - PLUNGER

AEG3123 - PLUNGER SPRING

Quantity required - 1

26. 22A84 - PLUNGER - ANTI RATTLE

22A84 - ANTI-RATTLE PLUNGER

Quantity required - 1

27. 2A3379 - PLUG - NLA

2A3379 - REVERSE SELECTOR BALL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

28. 22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

22A75 - SPRING - PLUNGER

Quantity required - 1

29. BLS110 - BALLBEARING - 5/16

BLS110 - BALL BEARING - 5/16 - Reverse Selector

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

30. ACA4010 - GREASE CAP - NLA

ACA4010 - GREASE CAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

31. 2A3378 - PIN - NLA

2A3378 - PLUNGER LOCATING PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

32. 22B612 - PLUG - RETAINING - NLA

22B612 - RETAINING PLUG - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

34. 22A480 - REOMTE HOUSING - NLA

22A480 - REMOTE HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

No provision for reversing light switch.

Fitted upto G-AN4-58111, & H-AN9-70267

34a. 22A480SR - REMOTE HOUSING ASSEMBLY - NLA

22A480SR - REMOTE HOUSING ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

No gear lever or provision for reversing light switch.

Fitted upto G-AN4, G-AN5, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

34b. 22G671 - REMOTE HOUSING - NLA

22G671 - REMOTE HOUSING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

With provision for reversing light switch.

Fitted upto G-AN4-58112 on, G-AN5, H-AN9-70268 ON, H-AN10 & A-AN10

34c. 22G671SR - REMOTE HOUSING ASSEMBLY - NLA

22G671SR - REMOTE HOUSING ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Without gear lever but with provision for reversing light switch.

Fitted upto G-AN4, G-AN5, H-AN9, H-AN10 & A-AN10

35. 1H3101 - SCREW

1H3101 - LOCATING SCREW

36. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

37. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - Nut - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 8

38. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 8

39. 3H693 - COPPER WASHER

3H693 - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 1

40. 13H4216Z - SWITCH - REVERSE LIGHTS

13H4216Z - REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH

Fitted to - G-AN4-58112 ON, G-AN5. H-AN9-70268 ON, H-AN10 & A-AN10

Quantity required - 1

41. 2A3375 - SHAFT - NLA

2A3375 - REMOTE CONTROL SHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

42. WKN404 - WOODRUFF KEY

WKN404 - WOODRUFF KEY - Levers > Remote Control Shaft

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

43. 1G3863 - SPRING - NLA

1G3863 - REVERSE SELECTOR SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted upto G-AN4-58111 & upto H-AN9-70267

43a. 22G669 - SPRING - NLA

22G669 - PLUNGER SPRING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted to:- G-AN4-58112 O, G-AN5, H-AN9-70268 ON, H-AN10 & A-AN10

nla2-j

44. 1G3707 - PLUNGER - NLA

1G3707 - REVERSE PLUNGER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted upto G-AN4-58111, & H-AN9-70267

nla2-j

44a. 22G668 - PLUNGER - NLA

22G668 - REVERSE PLUNGER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fitted from G-AN4-58112 ON, G-AN5, H-AN9-70268 ON, H-AN10 & A-AN10

45. 2A3341 - GASKET

2A3341 - GASKET - PLATE > REMOTE HOUSING

Quantity required - 1

46. 2A3340 - COVER - LOWER - NLA

2A3340 - LOWER COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

47. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 4

48. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 1/2" - Lower Cover > Remote

Quantity required - 4

49. 2A3388 - LEVER - REAR - NLA

2A3388 - REAR SELECTOR LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

50. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

51. 2A3335 - SCREW

2A3335 - PINCH SCREW

Quantity required - 1

52. 2A3385 - LEVER - NLA

2A3385 - SELECTOR LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

53. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

54. GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1 in.

GHF101 - SCREW - 1/4 X 1" UNF

Quantity required - 1

55. 2A3468 - BUSH - NLA

2A3468 - BUSH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

56. 1H3101 - SCREW

1H3101 - LOCATING SCREW

57. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

58. 22A476 - LEVER - CONTROL - NLA

22A476 - CONTROL LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

59. 22A475 - SHAFT - CONTROL - NLA

22A475 - CONTROL SHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

60. 2A3255 - RETAINER - NLA

2A3255 - OIL SEAL RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

61. NKC105A - OIL SEAL - SPEEDO DRIVE

NKC105A - OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

62. 22A71 - BUSH - NLA

22A71 - SPEEDO PINION RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

63. 88G208 - GASKET - NLA

88G208 - PINION HOUSING GASKET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

64. 2A3420 - PINION

2A3420 - SPEEDO PINION

Quantity required - 1

65. 53K535 - STUD - LONG - 5/16"

53K535 - LONG STUD - 5/16"

Quantity required - 6

66. 53K528 - STUD - SHORT - 5/16"

53K528 - SHORT STUD - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

67. 2A3345 - GASKET

2A3345 - GASKET - REMOTE HOUSING > REAR CASING

Quantity required - 1

68. 2A3344 - GASKET

2A3344 - GASKET - REMOTE HOUSING > FRONT CASING

Quantity required - 1

69. 2A3061 - OIL SEAL - REAR

2A3061 - REAR OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

70. 2A3325 - BUSH

2A3325 - BUSH

Quantity required - 1

71. 22A474 - REAR EXTENSION - NLA

22A474 - GEARBOX REAR EXTENSION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

72. 22A481 - GASKET

22A481 - GASKET - REAR EXTENSION > MAIN CASE

Quantity required - 1

73. SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 7/8 in.

SH604071 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 7/8" - Rear Extension > Gearbox

Quantity required - 9

74. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 9

75. 1B3346 - COVER - NLA

1B3346 - STARTER PINION COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

76. 53K1435 - SCREW - 1/4"

53K1435 - SCREW - 1/4" - Cover > Gearbox

Quantity required - 3

77. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 3

78. 2A3110 - PLUNGER - NLA

2A3310 - INTERLOCK PLUNGER - BEHIND RH OF SIDE COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

79. 22G199 - RUBBER - TOP

22G199 - TOP DUST RUBBER

Quantity required - 1

80. BH605111 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/8 in.

BH605111 - BOLT - 5/16 UNF X 1 3/8 - Gearbox > Engine Backplate

Quantity required - 8

81. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 8

82. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - Nut - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 3

84. 38G313 - GEAR CASE - NLA

38G313 - GEAR CASE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

85. 12G422 - DOWEL - UPPER

12G422 - ENGINE BACK PLATE UPPER DOWEL

Quantity required - 1

86. 2K5830 - PLUG - DRAIN AND FILLER

2K5830 - DRAIN AND FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

86a. 2K5830X - PLUG - DRAIN AND FILLER - MAGNETIC

2K5830X - MAGNETIC DRAIN AND FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

87. 22G165 - GASKET

22G165 - GASKET - FRONT COVER PLATE > CASE

Quantity required - 1

88. 22G118X - COVER - FRONT

22G118X - FRONT COVER

Quantity required - 1

89. 53K463 - STUD - 1/4"

53K463 - STUD - 1/4" - Front Cover > Gearbox

Quantity required - 7

90. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 7

91. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 7

92. 1G752 - DOWEL

1G752 - DOWEL

Quantity required - 1

93. BH606131 - BOLT - 3/8 X 1 5/8 UNF

BH606131 - BOLT - 3/8 UNF X 1 5/8 - Starter & Gearbox > Backplate

Quantity required - 2

94. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - Spring Washer - 3/8

Quantity required - 2

95. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 2

96. 2A3076 - RUBBER

2A3076 - DUST RUBBER - LEFT HAND

Quantity required - 1