!

00. BHM5003R - GEARBOX

BHM5003R - GEARBOX UNIT

Suitable for 59162 & 60001>65224

This is no longer an item that we supply, however it may be available from other suppliers.

00a. BHM5060R - GEARBOX

BHM5060R - GEARBOX UNIT

Suitable for 59163>60000 & from 65225

This is no longer an item that we supply, however it may be available from other suppliers.

01. 22G1755 - GEAR KNOB

22G1755 - GEAR LEVER KNOB

Quantity required - 1

02. JN2158 - LOCK NUT

JN2158 - LOCK NUT - LEVER > KNOB

Use if required

Quantity required - 1

03. 22G2797 - GEAR LEVER - NLA

22G2797 - GEAR LEVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

04. 22G1434 - RETAINER - NLA

22G1434 - GEAR LEVER RETAINER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

05. 22G2286 - PLUNGER - NYLON

22G2286 - ANTI-RATTLE NYLON PLUNGER

Quantity required - 1

06. 106388 - SPRING

106388 - ANTI RATTLE SPRING

Quantity required - 1

07. AHA9487 - RETAINER PLATE - NLA

AHA9487 - RETAINER PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

08. CHA466 - GEAR LEVER GAITER - CLOTH

CHA466 - UPPER CLOTH GEAR LEVER GAITER

Quantity required - 1

09. GHF424 - SCREW - LONG

GHF424 - LONG SCREW - SECURING GAITERS

Quantity required - 3

09a. AB608051 - SCREW - SHORT

AB608051 - SHORT SCREW - SECURING GAITERS

Quantity required - 1

10. CHA431 - GAITER - RUBBER - NLA

CHA431 - LOWER RUBBER GEAR LEVER GAITER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. DAM1650 - REAR EXTENSION - NLA

DAM1650 - REAR EXTENSION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

12. 22G1420 - GASKET - REAR

22G1420 - REAR GASKET

See also part number HMP290020

Quantity required - 1

12a. HMP290020 - GASKET KIT

HMP290020 - MIDGET 1500 GEARBOX GASKET SET

Contains -

22G1420 - Rear gasket

157690 - Bell housing > gear casing gasket

22G1911 - Top cover gasket

Quantity required - 1

13. 22G1422 - END COVER

22G1422 - END COVER

Quantity required - 1

14. 22G2353 - SEAL - REAR

22G2353 - REAR SEAL

Quantity required - 1

15. 157732 - BEARING - REAR

157732 - REAR BEARING

Quantity required - 1

16. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 in. X 3/4 in. OD

GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8" X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - as required

17. GAE191A - SWITCH - REVERSING LAMP

GAE191A - REVERSING LAMP SWITCH

Fitted to al G-AN6 cars

Quantity required - 1

18. 22G2277 - PIN - SHORT - NLA

22G2277 - SHORT LOCATING CAP PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

19. DAM2670 - PIN - LONG

DAM2670 - LONG LOCATING CAP PIN

Quantity required - 1

20. 22G1425 - REVERSE LIFT PLATE - NLA

22G1425 - REVERSE LIFT PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

21. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

22. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 1

23. DAM518 - SELECTOR SHAFT GAITER - NLA

DAM518 - SELECTOR SHAFT GAITER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. DAM671 - CLEAT - REAR - NLA

DAM671 - REAR CLEAT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. DAM1723 - CLEAT - FRONT - NLA

DAM1723 - FRONT CLEAT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

26. TRS912 - O-RING

TRS912 - O-RING

Quantity required - 1

27. 22G2198 - SPRING

22G2198 - SPRING FOR ORIGINAL SELECTOR SHAFT

Quantity required - 1

28. 22G1421 - PLUNGER - NLA

22G1421 - PLUNGER FOR ORIGINAL REAR EXTENSION - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

29. 22G1947 - PLUG

22G1947 - PLUNGER SECURING PLUG

Quantity required - 1

30. 22G1784 - PINION - 20 TEETH - NLA

22G1784 - SPEEDOMETER PINNION WITH 20 TEETH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30a. 22G2013 - PINION - 21 TEETH - NLA

22G2013 - SPEEDOMETER PINION - 21 TEETH - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

30b. 22G2015 - PINION - 22 TEETH

22G2015 - SPEEDOMETER PINION - 22 TEETH

Quantity required - 1

31. 13H2792 - O-RING

13H2792 - SPEEDOMETER DRIVE BUSH O-RING

Quantity required - 1

32. 22G1486 - BUSH

22G1486 - LOCATING DRIVE GEARS BUSH

Quantity required - 1

33. NKC105A - OIL SEAL

NKC105A - OIL SEAL

Quantity required - 1

34. 22G1711 - RETAINER

22G1711 - SPEEDOMETER PINION RETAINER

Quantity required - 1

35. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 X 1/2 OD

Quantity required - 1

36 GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 1

37. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 1

38. 112653 - BOLT

112653 - BOLT - Rear extension > Gear case

Qauntity required - 2

39. GHF103 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 in.

GHF103 - SCREW 5/16 UNF X 1" - REAR EXTENSION TO GEAR CASE

Quantity required - 6

 

40. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 8

41. 22G1553 - GEAR CASE - NLA

22G1553 - GEAR CASE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

42. 22G2115 - PLUG - HEXAGONAL

22G2115 - HEXAGONAL FILLER PLUG

Quantity required - 1

42a. 114774 - PLUG - SQUARE

114774 - SQUARE FILLER/DRAIN PLUG

Quantity required - 1

43. 206175 - HOUSING

206175 - HOUSING - Locating clutch slave cylinder

Quantity required - 1

44. SH605071 - SCREW - 5/16UNF X 7/8

SH605071 - Screw - 5/16UNF X 7/8 - HOUSING FIXING

Quantity required - 2

45. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 2

46. GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF222 - NYLOC NUT - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

47. 155660 - DRAIN PLUG - MAGNETIC

155660 - MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG

Quantity required - 1

48. 137532 - SPRING

137532 - SPRING

Quantity required - 3

49. 157690 - GASKET

157690 - GASKET - Bell housing > Gear case

See also part number - HMP290020

Quantity required - 1

49a. HMP290020 - GASKET SET

HMP290020 - MIDGET 1500 GEARBOX GASKET SET

Contains -

22G1420 - Rear gasket

157690 - Bell housing > gear casing gasket

22G1911 - Top cover gasket

Quantity required - 1

50. 312151A - BELL HOUSING - ALLOY

312151A - ALLOY BELL HOUSING

Quantity required - 1 

51. UKC7926 - FRONT COVER - OIL SEAL

UKC7926 - OIL SEAL TYPE FRONT COVER

Gearbox 59163>60000 & from 65225

Quantity required - 1

52. 132292 - SEAL

132292 - FRONT COVER SEAL

Gearbox 59163>60000 & from 65225

Quantity required - 1

53. DP205 - DOWEL

DP205 - DOWEL

Gearbox 59163>60000 & from 65225

Quantity required - 1

54. 122566 - FRONT COVER - SCROLL SEAL

122566 - SCROLL SEAL TYPE FRONT COVER

Gearbox 59162 & from 60001> 65224

Quantity required - 1

55. DP205 - DOWEL

DP205 - DOWEL

Gearbox 59162 & from 60001> 65224

Quantity required - 1

56. 129358 - BUSH

129358 - CLUTCH PIVOT BUSH

Quantity required - 2

57. SH605091 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 1/8

SH605091 - SCREW - 5/16 UNF X 1 1/8 - GEARBOC > ENGINE ATTACHMENT

Quantity required - 6

58. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 6

59. GHF201 - NUT - 5/16 UNF

GHF201 - Nut - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 6

60. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - Spring Washer - 3/8

Quantity required - 4

61. SH606091 - SCREW - 3/8 x 1 1/8 UNF

SH606091 - SCREW - 3/8 x 1 1/8 UNF - Bell housing > Casing

Quantity required - 4

62. 132872 - DOWEL BOLT

132872 - DOWEL BOLT

Quantity required - 1

63. GHF301 - WASHER - 5/16UNF

GHF301 - Washer - 5/16 UNF

Quantity required - 1

64. GHF333 - SPRING WASHER - 3/8

GHF333 - Spring Washer - 3/8

Quantity required - 1

65. GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

GHF202 - NUT - 3/8 UNF

Quantity required - 1

66. GHF105 - SCREW - 3/8 UNF X 1 in.

GHF105 - SCREW - 3/8 UNF X 1" - BELL HOUSING > GEAR CASE

Quantity required - 1

67. 500464 - COPPER WASHER

500464 - COPPER WASHER

Quantity required - 1

68. 22G1408 - SELECTOR FORK SHAFT - NLA

22G1408 - SELECTOR FORK SHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

69. 22G1584 - SELECTOR FORK - 3RD & 4TH - NLA

22G1584 - 3RD & 4TH SELECTOR FORK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

70. 22G1406 - SELECTOR FORK - 1ST & 2ND - NLA

22G1406 - 1ST & 2ND SELECTOR FORK - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

71. DAM4964 - SELECTOR SHAFT - REPLACEMENT - NLA

DAM4964 - REPLACEMENT SELECTOR FORK SHAFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

72. 22G1419 - PLATE - NLA

22G1419 - INTERLOCK SPOOL PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

73. 22G1418 - INTERLOCK SPOOL - NLA

22G1418 - INTERLOCK SPOOL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

74. RPS1012 - ROLL PIN - NLA

RPS1012 - SHAFT > INTERLOCK SPOOL - ROLL PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

75. 22G2291 - YOKE - NLA

22G2291 - YOKE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

76. RZS1216 - PIN - NLA

RZS1216 - PIN - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

77. 13H6762 - CIRCLIP - ALT - NLA

13H6762 - CIRCLIP - ALTERNATIVE TO 22G1424

NO LONGER AVAILABLE

78. 22G1424 - YOKE SEAT - NLA

22G1424 - YOKE SEAT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

78a. DAM3045 - YOKE SEAT - ALT

DAM3045 - YOKE SEAT - ALTERNATIVE TO 22G1424

Quantity required - 1

79. 22G1884 - TOP COVER - NLA

22G1884 - TOP COVER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

80. 22G1911 - GASKET - TOP COVER

22G1911 - TOP COVER GASKET

See also part number - HMP290020

Quantity required - 1

80a. HMP290020 - GASKET SET

HMP290020 - MIDGET 1500 GEARBOX GASKET SET

Contains -

22G1420 - Rear gasket

157690 - Bell housing > gear casing gasket

22G1911 - Top cover gasket

Quantity required - 1

81. SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 1/2 in.

SH604041 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 9

82. GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4

GHF331 - Spring Washer - 1/4

Quantity required - 9