MGA 1500 - Ignition

MGA 1500 IGNITION
!

00. 1H811 - DISTRIBUTOR - NEW

1H811 - MGA BRAND NEW 25D DISTRIBUTOR

Quantity required - 1

00a. 1H811E - DISTRIBUTOR - RECON

1H811E - MGA RECONDITIONED 25D DISTRIBUTOR

Quantity required - 1

01. GDC102 - DISTRIBTOR CAP - 25D SIDE ENTRY

GDC102 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR SIDE ENTRY CAP

Quantity required - 1

02. GSC111 - CONDENSER - 25D DISTRIBUTOR

GSC111 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR CONDENSER

Original Part Number - 17H5093

Quantity required - 1

03. GCS107 - CONTACT SET - POINTS - 25D DISTRIBUTOR

GCS107 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR CONTACT SET (POINTS)

Quantity required - 1

03a. GCS2101 - CONTACT SET - POINTS - 25D DISTRIBUTOR

GCS2101 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR CONTACT SET (POINTS)

Quantity required - 1

04. GRA2101 - ROTOR ARM - 25D DISTRIBUTOR

GRA2101 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR ROTOR ARM

Original Part Number - 7H5086

Quantity required - 1

05. 262703A - BUSH - ROTOR - 25D

262703A - MGA ROTOR ARM BUSH - 25D DISTRIBUTOR

Original Part Number - 17H5065

Quantity required - 1

06. 513679A - DRIVE

513679A - MGA DISTRIBUTOR DRIVE DOG

Original Part Number - 17H5118

Quantity required - 1

07. 3H2138 - CLAMP - DISTRIBUTOR

3H2138 - MGB DISTRIBUTOR CLAMP - 45D

Quantity required - 1

08. 515859 - VACUUM UNIT - 25D DISTRIBUTOR

515859 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR VACCUM UNIT

Original Part Number - 17H5055

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

09. 17H5064 - CLIP - COVER - NLA

17H5064 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR COVER CLIP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

10. 17H5066 - CAM - DISTRIBUTOR

17H5066 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR CAM

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

12. 17H5069 - TOGGLE - NLA

17H5069 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR TOGGLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

13. 17H095 - WEIGHT - NLA

17H095 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR WEIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

nla2-j

14. 37H5273 - SHAFT & ACTION PLATE - NLA

37H5273 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR SHAFT & ACTION PLATE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

15. 606895 - BUSH - DISTRIBUTOR

606895 - MGA DISTRIBUTOR BUSH

Original Part Number - 17H5071

Quantity required - 1

16. 245015 - EARTH LEAD - 25D

245015 - MGA EARTH LEAD

Original Part Number:- 17H5106

Quantity required - 1

17. 1G2673 - SPACER - IGNITION LEADS

1G2673 - MGA IGNITION LEADS SPACER

Quantity required - 1

18. 3H1422 - CAP - SPARK PLUG

3H1422 - MGA SPARK PLUG CAP

Quantity required - 4

nla2-j

20. 53K2017 - SCREW - NLA

53K2017 - SCREW - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

21. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWN204

Quantity required - 1

22. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Original Part Number - PWN104

Quantity required - 2

23. GCL110 - COIL - PUSH IN HT LEAD

GCL110 - MGA COIL - FOR PUSH IN HT LEADS

Quantity required - 1

25. 214279A - COPPER WASHER - HT LEAD ONLY

214279A - MGA COPPER WASHER - ONLY SUITABLE IF FITTED WITH HT LEADS

Original Part Number - 3H2696

Quantity required - 1

24. 105036 - SCREW CONNECTOR

105036 - MGA HT LEAD SCREW IN CONNECTOR - SCREW IN LEADS ONLY

Original Part Number - 3H2695

Quantity required - 1

26. 11G221 - PLATE - STEADY COIL

11G221 - MGA COIL STEADY PLATE

Quantity required - 1

27. 1G2620 - STRAP - COIL MOUNTING

1G2620 - MGA COIL MOUNTING STRAP

Quantity required - 1

28. GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4 in.

GHF117 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 3/4"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

29. PWN204 - WASHER - NLA

PWN204 - WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

30. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - 1/4" SPRING WASHER

Quantity required - 3

31. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - 1/4 UNF NUT

Original Part Number - FNZ104

Quantity required - 3

32. 1H919 - PIPE - VACCUM

1H919 - MGA VACCUM PIPE

Original Part Number - 1H830

Quantity required - 1

33. 12H90 - CLIP - VACCUM PIPE

12H90 - MGA VACCUM PIPE CLIP

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

34. 2K6192 - NIPPLE - NLA

2K6192 - MGA NIPPLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

35. 2K6193 - NUT - VACCUM

2K6193 - MGA FEMALE NUT

Quantity required - 1

36. 6K649 - OLIVE - VACCUM PIPE

6K649 - MGA VACCUM PIPE OLIVE

Quantity required - 1

37. 6K650 - NUT

6K650 - MGA NUT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

38. 1H841 - MOUNTING CLIP - NLA

1H841 - MGA MOUNTING CLIP FOR FUEL TRAP - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

39. PMZ216 - SCREW - VACCUM PIPE

PMZ216 - MGA VACCUM PIPE SCREW

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

40. PWN102 - WASHER - NLA

PWN102 - MGA WASHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

 

41. WL700061 - WASHER - SPRING

WL700061 - SPRING WASHER

Original Part Number - LWZ202

Quantity required - 1

42. NH806011 - NUT

NH806011 - NUT

Original Part Number - CNZ102

Quantity required - 4

43. GHT102 - HT LEAD KIT - 25D SIDE ENTRY

GHT102 - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR HT LEAD KIT

Suitable for vehicles with a side entry 25D distributor.

Quantity required - 1

43a. GHT102X - OE HT LEAD KIT - 25D SIDE ENTRY

GHT102X - MGA 25D DISTRIBUTOR OE HT LEAD KIT

Suitable for vehicles with a side entry 25D distributor.

Quantity required - 1

44. CRST255 - IGNITION CABLE NUMBER SET

CRST255 - MGA IGNITION CABLE NUMBER SET

Quantity required - 1