MGA 1500 - Tourer Body Panels

MGA 1500 TOURER BODY PANELS & FITTINGS
!
nla2-j

00. AFH2700 - BODY SHELL - TOURER - RHD - NLA

AFH2700 - MGA TOURER RIGHT HAND DRIVE BODY SHELL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

00a. AFH2701 - BODY SHELL - TOURER - LHD - NLA

AFH2701 - MGA TOURER LEFT HAND DRIVE BODY SHELL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

01. AFH1520 - FRONT SHROUD

AFH1520 - MGA FRONT SHROUD

Quantity required - 1

02. AFH4894/1 - CLOSING PANEL - WHEEL ARCH - RIGHT

AFH4894/1 - MGA WHEEL ARCH CLOSING PANEL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

03. AFH4895/1 - CLOSING PANEL - WHEEL ARCH - LEFT

AFH4895/1 - MGA WHEEL ARCH CLOSING PANEL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

04. AFH1521/1 - BONNET LANDING PANEL

AFH1521/1 - MGA BONNET LANDING PANEL

Quantity required - 1

05. AFH1524 - BULKHEAD ASSEMBLY

AFH1524 - MGA BULKHEAD ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

06. AFH900 - AIR DUCT PANEL - LOWER

AFH900 - MGA LOWER AIR DUCT PANEL

Quantity required - 1

07. AFH1502 - AIR DUCT BOX ASSEMBLY - RIGHT

AFH1502 - MGA AIR DUCT BOX ASSEMBLY - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

07a. AFH1503 - AIR DUCT BOX ASSEMBLY - LEFT

AFH1503 - AIR DUCT BOX ASSEMBLY - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

08. AFH186 - FRONT VALANCE

AFH1896 - FRONT VALANCE

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

09. AFH1527 - TUBE - AIR DUCT - NLA

AFH1527 - AIR DUCT TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

10. AFH1527 - TUBE - AIR DUCT - NLA

AFH1527 - AIR DUCT TUBE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

11. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Original Part Number - AFH2587

Quantity required - 14


12. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 14

 

13. PWZ203 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2" UNF

Quantity required - 14

14. AFH1767 - BRACKET - BONNET CATCH

AFH1767 - MGA BONNET CATCH BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

15. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Original Part Number - AFH2587

Quantity required - 2

16. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

17. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - PLAIN WASHER - 3/16 x 0. 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

18. AFH4880 - BONNET ASSEMBLY

AFH4880 - MGA BONNET ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

19. 14A366 - HOOK PIVOT & SPRING - BONNET

14A366 - MGA HOOK PIVOT & SPRING - BONNET FIXINGS

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

21. AFH1871 - TONNEAU PANEL - NLA

AFH1871 - TONNEAU PANEL - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

22. AFH1874 - BOOT FLOOR ASSEMBLY

AFH1874 - MGA BOOT FLOOR ASSEMBLY

Quantity required - 1

23. 7H9828 - SPRING - DZUS

7H9828 - MGA SPRING - DZUS

Quantity required - 5

nla2-j

24. AFH1579 - REINFORCMENT ASSEMBLY - TONNEAU - NLA

AFH1579 - MGA TONNEAU REINFORCMENT ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

25. AFH1585 - REAR BULKHEAD

AFH1585 - MGA REAR BULKHEAD PANEL

Quantity required - 1

26. AFH1663 - BATTERY COVER

AFH1663 - MGA BATTERY COVER

Quantity required - 1

27. 7H9827 - FASTENER - DZUS

7H9827 - MGA FASTENER - DZUS

Quantity required - 5

28. PMZ308 - SCREW - PAN HEAD - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

PMZ308 - PAN HEAD SCREW - 3/16 UNF X 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

29. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT

Quantity required - 2

30. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING - 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Quantity required - 2

31. AFH1577 - BOOT LID

AFH1577 - MGA BOOT LID

Quantity required - 1

32. AFH1620 - A & B POST - RIGHT

AFH1620 - MGA A & B POST ASSEMBLY - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

33. AFH1621 - A & B POST - LEFT

AFH1621 - A & B POST - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

34. AFH1656 - SILL - INNER - RIGHT

AFH1656 - MGA INNER SILL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

35. AFH1657 - SILL - INNER - LEFT

AFH1657 - MGA INNER SILL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

36. AFH1658 - PLATE - SILL SEALING - RIGHT

AFH1658 - MGA SILL SEALING PLATE - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

37. AFH1659 - PLATE - SILL SEALING - LEFT

AFH1659 - MGA SILL SEALING PLATE - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

38. AFH2624 - SILL - OUTER - RIGHT

AFH2624 - MGA OUTER SILL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

39. AFH2625 - SILL - OUTER - LEFT

AFH2625 - MGA OUTER SILL - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

 

40. AFH1624 - PILLAR TOP EXTENSION - RIGHT

AFH1624 - PILLAR TOP EXTENSION - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

41. AFH1625 - PILLAR TOP EXTENSION - LEFT

AFH1625 - PILLAR TOP EXTENSION - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

42. AFH1626 - BACKING PLATE - RIGHT - NLA

AFH1626 - MGA BACKING PLATE - RIGHT - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

43. AFH1627 - BACKING PLATE - LEFT - NLA

AFH1627 - MGA BACKING PLATE - RIGHT - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

44. AFH7510 - SHUT PANEL - RIGHT

AFH7510 - SHUT PANEL - RIGHT

Original Part Number - AFH898

Quantity required - 1

45. AFH7511 - SHUT PANEL - LEFT

AFH7511 - SHUT PANEL - LEFT

Original Part Number - AFH899

Quantity required - 1

47. AD608043 - SCREW

AD608043 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

48. GHF402 - SCREW

GHF402 - SCREW

Quantity required - 4

49. AFH3752 - MOULDING - SILL

AFH3752 - MGA SILL MOULDING

Quantity required - 2

50. AFH3753 - CLIP - MOULDING

AFH3753 - MGA SILL MOULDING CLIP

Quantity required - 10

51. FNZ103 - NUT - PLAIN

FNZ103 - PLAIN NUT

Quantity required - 10

52. WF702101 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER

WF702101 - SHAKEPROOF WASHER

Quantity required - 1

53. PWZ203 - WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2" UNF

Quantity required - 10

54. AFH1666 - DOOR - RIGHT

AFH1666 - MGA COMPLETE DOOR - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

55. AFH1667 - DOOR - LEFT

AFH1667 - MGA COMPLETE DOOR - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

56. AFH1899 - STIFFENER BAR

AFH1899 - MGA STIFFENER BAR

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

57. AFH1494 - DOOR HINGE - RIGHT - NLA

AFH1494 - DOOR HINGE - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH5832

nla2-j

58. AFH2805 - DOOR HINGE - LEFT - NLA

AFH2805 - DOOR HINGE - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH5832

58a. AFH5832 - HINGE - DOOR

AFH5832 - MGA DOOR HINGE

Quantity required - 4

59. AFH5827 - PACKING SHIM

AFH5827 - PACKING SHIM

Quantity required - as required

60. AFH1464 - PLATE - DOOR HINGE

AFH1464 - MGA DOOR HINGE PLATE

Quantity required - 4

61. SF604061 - SCREW

SF604061 - SCREW

Quantity required - 32

62. PWZ204 - WASHER

PWZ204 - PLAIN WASHER - 1/4 X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 16

63. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 16

64. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

Quantity required - 16

nla2-j

65. AFH1690 - WING ASSEMBLY - FRONT - RIGHT - NLA

AFH1690 - MGA FRONT WING ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

66. AFH1691 - WING ASSEMBLY - FRONT - LEFT - NLA

AFH1691 - MGA FRONT WING ASSEMBLY - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

67. AFH1768 - WING - FRONT - RIGHT - NLA

AFH1768 - MGA FRONT WING - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

68. AFH1769 - WING - FRONT - LEFT - NLA

AFH1769 - MGA FRONT WING - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

nla2-j

69. AFH1692 - PIPING - FRONT WING - NLA

AFH1692 - MGA FRONT WING PIPING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH1692C

69a. AFH1692C - WING PIPING (4 WINGS)

AFH1692C - MGA 4 WING PIPING SET

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

70. AFH1693 - PIPING - REAR WING - NLA

AFH1693 - MGA REAR WING PIPING - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Use Part Number - AFH1692C

71. HPZ508 - SCREW

HPZ508 - SCREW - FRONT WING TO BODY

Quantity required - 21

73. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16" X 1"

Quantity required - 2

74. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING - 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Quantity required - 26

75. HU706P - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4

HU706P - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 3/4

Quantity required - 8

77. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 8

78. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Original Part Number - AFH2587

Quantity required - 6

79. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER

Quantity required - 6

80. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 6

81. AFH2546 - WASHER - WING FIXING

AFH2546 - MGA WING FIXING WASHER 

Quantity required - 6

82. HPZ508 - SCREW

HPZ508 - SCREW - FRONT WING TO BODY

Quantity required - 22

83. PWZ205 - WASHER - PLAIN - 5/16" X 1"

PWZ205 - FLAT WASHER - 5/16" X 1"

Quantity required - 2

84. GHF332 - WASHER - SPRING - 5/16 in.

GHF332 - SPRING WASHER - 5/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ205

Quantity required - 22

85. 53K126 - SCREW

53K126 - SCREW

Original Part Number - AFH2587

Quantity required - 4

86. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16" X 0-1/2"

Quantity required - 4

87. WL700101 - WASHER - SPRING 3/16 in.

WL700101 - SPRING WASHER - 3/16"

Original Part Number - LWZ203

Quantity required - 4

88. AFH4782 - SPLASH PANEL - REAR FORWARD - RIGHT

AFH4782 - MGA REAR FORWARD SPLASH PANEL - RIGHT - Original Spec with rivet on seals

Although these panels are not original spec we recommened them for earlier cars to protect the B Posts

Quantity required - 1

88a. AFH4783 - SPLASH PANEL - REAR FORWARD - LEFT

AFH4783 - MGA REAR FORWARD SPLASH PANEL - LEFT - Original Spec with rivet on seals

Although these panels are not original spec we recommened them for earlier cars to protect the B Posts

Quantity required - 1

89. AFH4784 - SEAL - SPLASH PANEL - REAR - RIGHT

AFH4784 - MGA REAR SPLASH PLATE SEAL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

89a. AFH4785 - SEAL - SPLASH PANEL - REAR - LEFT

AFH4784 - MGA REAR SPLASH PLATE SEAL - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

90. BRP906 - RIVET - SPLIT

BRP906 - SPLIT RIVET

Quantity required - 22

91. GHF421 - SCREW - SELF TAPPING

GHF421 - SELF TAPPING SCREW

Quantity required - 4

92. SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4 UNF X 5/8 in.

SH604051 - SCREW - 1/4" UNF X 5/8"

Quantity required - 4

94. GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4 in. X 1/2 in. OD

GHF300 - WASHER - 1/4" X 1/2" OD 

Quantity required - 4

95. GHF331 - WASHER - SPRING 1/4 in.

GHF331 - SPRING WASHER - 1/4"

Quantity required - 4

96. GHF200 - NUT - 1/4 UNF

GHF200 - NUT - 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 4

97. AFH1704 - SPLASH APRON - REAR - RIGHT

AFH1704 - REAR RIGHT WING SPLASH APRON

Quantity required - 1

97a. AFH1705 - SPLASH APRON - REAR - LEFT

AFH1705 - REAR LEFT WING SPLASH APRON

Quantity required - 1