MGA 1500 - Windscreens & Fittings

MGA 1500 WINDSCREENS & FITTINGS
!
nla2-j

01. AFH6769 - FRAME - NLA

AFH6769 - MGA FRONT WINDSCREEN FRAME - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

02. AFH2630 - BRACKET - UPPER CORNER - DRILLED - RIGHT

AFH2630 - MGA DRILLED UPPER CORNER BRACKET - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

02a. AFH2631 - BRACKET - UPPER CORNER - DRILLED - LEFT

AFH2631 - MGA DRILLED UPPER CORNER BRACKET - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

02c. 470-775 - BRACKET - UPPER CORNER - NOT DRILLED - LEFT

470-775 - MGA NOT DRILLED UPPER CORNER BRACKET - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

02b. 470-785 - BRACKET - UPPER CORNER - NOT DRILLED - RIGHT

470-785 - MGA NOT DRILLED UPPER CORNER BRACKET - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

03. AFH1718 - PILLAR - SCREEN - RIGHT

AFH1718 - MGA WINDSCREEN PILLAR - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

03a. AFH1719 - PILLAR - SCREEN - LEFT

AFH1719 - MGA WINDSCREEN PILLAR - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

04. AJD2246 - SCREW - LOWER

AJD2246 - MGA WINDSCREEN LOWER SIDE SCREW

Quantity required - 2

05. AJD2245 - SCREW - UPPER

AJD2245 - MGA WINDSCREEN UPPER SIDE SCREW

Quantity required - 6

06. AFH1720 - GLASS - CLEAR - TOURER

AFH1720 - MGA TOURER CLEAR WINDSCREEN GLASS

Quantity required - 1

06a. AFH1720Z - GLASS - CLEAR - AFTERMARKET -TOURER

AFH1720Z - MGA TOURER AFTERMARKET CLEAR WINDSCREEN GLASS

Quantity required - 1

06b. AFH1720T - GLASS - TINTED - TOURER

AFH1720T - MGA TOURER TINTED WINDSCREEN GLASS

Quantity required - 1

07. AFH1721 - SEAL - UNDERSCREEN

AFH1721 - MGA UNDER WINDSCREEN SEAL

Quantity required - 1

08. AFH1724 - SEAL - GLAZING

AFH1724 - MGA WINDSCREEN GLAZING SEAL

Quantity required - 1

09. AFH1722 - GRAB HANDLE - RIGHT

AFH1722 - MGA WINDSCREEN GRAB HANDLE - RIGHT

Quantity required - 1

09a. AFH1723 - GRAB HANDLE - LEFT

AFH1723 - MGA WINDSCREEN GRAB HANDLE - LEFT

Quantity required - 1

10. CMP307 - SCREW - GRAB HANDLE > FRAME

CMP307 - MGA GRAB HANDLE TO FRAME SCREW

Quantity required - 6

11. PWZ203 - WASHER - PLAIN

PWZ203 - FLAT WASHER - 3/16 X 1/2"

Quantity required - 6

12. AFH2809 - NUT - DOMED

AFH2809 - MGA DOMED NUT

Quantity required - 6

13. AFH6773 - HOOK

AFH6773 - MGA HOOK FOR HEADER RAIL CATCH

Quantity required - 1

14. AFH5457 - SCREW - 1/2"

AFH5457 - SCREW - 1/2"

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

15. AFH5458 - NUT - NLA

AFH5458 - NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

16. AFH2547 - SPACER - SCREEN PILLAR

AFH2547 - MGA WINDSCREEN PILLAR SPACER

Quantity required - as required

17. AFH1726 - SEAL - PILLAR>BODY

AFH1726 - MGA WINDSCREEN PILLAR TO BODY SEAL

Quantity required - 2

18. BH606101 - BOLT 3/8 X 1-1/4 UNF

BH606101 - BOLT - 3/8" X 1 1/4" UNF

Quantity required - 4

19. GHF302 - WASHER - 3/8 in. X 3/4 in. OD

GHF302 - WASHER 3/8" X 3/4" OD

Quantity required - 4

20. GHF333 - WASHER - SPRING 3/8 in.

GHF333 - SPRING WASHER 3/8"

Quantity required - 4

21. AFH1687 - PACKING - GRAB HANDLE

AFH1687 - MGA WINDSCREEN GRAB HANDLE PACKING

Quantity required - 2

22. RMP312 - SCREW - DOOR CATCH

RMP312 - MGA CHROME DOOR CATCH SCREW

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

23. AFH1787 - REINFORCEMENT ASSEMBLY - NLA

AFH1787 - REINFORCMENT ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

24. AFH2868 - PACKING PIECE

AFH2868 - MGA PACKING PIECE

Quantity required - 2

25. AFH3830 - GLASS - CLEAR - COUPE

AFH3830 - MGA COUPE CLEAR WINDSCREEN GLASS

Quantity required - 1

26. AFH3831 - GLAZING SEAL - COUPE

AFH3831 - MGA COUPE WINDSCREEN GLAZING SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

27. AFH2832 - FINISHER - RIGHT - NLA

AFH2832 - MGA FRONT SCREEN FINISHER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

27a. AFH3838/9 - TRIM - COUPE

AFH3838/9 - MGA COUPE WINDSCREEN TRIM

Please Note - This item is now supplied as a flexible chrome-coloured Mylar strip. It must be cut in two halves and heated with a hairdryer to bend around the corners, use two joiners - AFH3778 too fit in place

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

28. AFH2833 - FINISHER - RIGHT - NLA

AFH2833 - MGA FRONT SCREEN FINISHER - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

29. AFH3778 - FINISHER CLIP

AFH3778 - MGA COUPE WINDSCREEN FINISHER CLIP

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

30. AFH3834 - GLASS - RIGHT - NLA

AFH3834 - GLASS - RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

31. AFH3835 - GLASS - LEFT - NLA

AFH3835 - GLASS - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

32. AFH3836 - GLASS - CENTRE - NLA

AFH3836 - GLASS - CENTRE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

33. AFH3837 - GLAZING SEAL - COUPE

AFH3837 - MGA COUPE REAR SCREEN GLAZING SEAL

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

34. AFH3838 - FINISHER - RIGHT - NLA

AFH3838 - MGA REAR SCREEN FINISHER -RIGHT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

34a. AFH3838/9 - TRIM - COUPE

AFH3838/9 - MGA COUPE WINDSCREEN TRIM

Please Note - This item is now supplied as a flexible chrome-coloured Mylar strip. It must be cut in two halves and heated with a hairdryer to bend around the corners, use two joiners - AFH3778 too fit in place

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

35. AFH3839 - FINISHER - LEFT - NLA

AFH3839 - MGA REAR SCREEN FINISHER - LEFT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

36. AFH3778 - FINISHER CLIP

AFH3778 - MGA COUPE REAR SCREEN FINISHER CLIP

Quantity required - 2

37. 7H9781 - BRACKET - WASHER BOTTLE

7H9781 - MGA WASHER BOTTLE BRACKET

Quantity required - 1

37a. 13H232 - BRACKET - WASHER BOTTLE

13H232 - MGA WASHER BOTTLE BRACKET - BLACK

Quantity required - 1

37b. 13H232SS - BRACKET - WASHER BOTTLE - STAINLESS STEEL

13H232SS - MGA STAINLESS STEEL WASHER BOTTLE BRACKET

Alternative to - 7H9781 / 13H232

Quantity required - 1

nla2-j

38. 7H9779 - WASHER BOTTLE - NLA

7H9779 - MGA WASHER BOTTLE - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

38a. GWW918K - WASHER BOTTLE WITH CAP

BLACK FRIDAY PRICE DROP!
GWW918K - MGA WASHER BOTTLE WITH CAP
nla2-j

39. 7H9785 - LID - WASHER BOTTLE - NLA

7H9785 - MGA WASHER BOTTLE LID - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

40. GWW802 - WASHER JET - CHROME - ROADSTER

GWW802 - MGA CHROME WASHER JET
nla2-j

41. 27H9623 - WASHER JET - NLA

27H9623 - WASHER JET - NO LONGER AVAILABLE
nla2-j

42. 27H9654 - CONTROL ASSEMBLY - NLA

27H9654 - MGA WASHER CONTROL ASSEMBLY - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

43. 27H9625 - KNOB - WASHER PUMP

27H9625 - MGA WASHER PUMP KNOB
nla2-j

44. 27H9655 - BACK NUT - NLA

27H9655 - BACK NUT - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

45. GHF323 - STAR WASHER - 3/8

GHF323 - STAR WASHER

Quantity required - 2

nla2-j

46. 27H9626 - BULB RUBBER - NLA

27H9626 - BULB RUBBER - NO LONGER AVAILABLE

47. GWW201M - TUBING - 4.8MM OD

GWW201M - TUBING 4.8MM OD - SUPPLIED PER METRE